RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
you RUN the place
4400 East Tenth St., Long Beach, California, 90804, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Justin Cooper
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - California Relays
Published by
Shane
Apr 22nd 2010, 10:49pm
Comments
California Relays
Mar 19, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
Cerritos, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alta Loma
Arlington
Armijo
Arroyo
Arroyo Valley
Beaumont
Brea Olinda
Burroughs (Burbank)
Cabrillo (Long Beach)
California (Whittier)
Carson
Cerritos
Chadwick
Claremont
Compton
Cypress
Dana Hills
El Dorado (SJS)
Fairfield
Fountain Valley
Gabrielino
Gahr
Glendora
Granite Hills
Hamilton
Hoover
Inglewood
Irvine
Jordan
La Costa Canyon
La Habra
La Mirada
La Serna
La Sierra
Lakewood
Los Osos
Louisville
Loyola
Lucas Lovejoy
Lynwood
Magnolia
Millikan
Mira Costa
North Torrance
Palos Verdes
Pioneer
Pittsburg
Poly (Long Beach)
Poly (Riverside)
Rancho Alamitos
Rancho Cucamonga
Redondo Union
Ridgeview
Santa Monica
Saugus
Serra (SDS)
Silverado
South Torrance
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
Upland
Valley View
Warren
West Ranch
Whittier
Wilson (Long Beach)
Woodbridge
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x1600m
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x1600m
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Justin
Upland
10.97
-0.1
1
2
Speight, Derek
Cabrillo (Long B
11.04
-0.1
1
3
Clay, Kaelin
Poly (Long Beach
11.06
-0.1
1
4
Craver, Jalen
Woodbridge
11.11
-0.1
1
5
Cannon, Alex
Poly (Long Beach
11.16
-0.1
1
6
Harvey, Chris
North Torrance
11.18
-0.1
1
7
Riggins, Devontae
Upland
11.37
-0.1
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Justin
Upland
10.85
nwi
4
2
Middlebrooks, Kyle
Fountain Valley
10.88
nwi
2
3
Clay, Kaelin
Poly (Long Beach
10.99
nwi
4
4
Cannon, Alex
Poly (Long Beach
11.07
nwi
1
5
Speight, Derek
Cabrillo (Long B
11.11
nwi
5
6
Craver, Jalen
Woodbridge
11.14
nwi
2
7
Mahr, Austin
St. John Bosco
11.17
nwi
3
8
Harvey, Chris
North Torrance
11.19
nwi
3
9
Riggins, Devontae
Upland
11.31
nwi
1
10
Hyman, Ryan
Redondo Union
11.35
nwi
4
11
Benjamin, Theo
Santa Monica
11.38
nwi
4
12
Hicklen, Jeremy
Gahr
11.43
nwi
1
13
Klop, Cody
West Ranch
11.44
nwi
5
14
McClellon, Delshawn
Gahr
11.48
nwi
5
15
Koenemann, Austin
Woodbridge
11.49
nwi
1
16
Redick, Rawston
West Ranch
11.53
nwi
3
17
Brown, Jerrel
St. John Bosco
11.56
nwi
5
18
Bassman, Christian
Redondo Union
11.57
nwi
2
19
Wu, John
Fountain Valley
11.59
nwi
4
20
Proctor, Wesley
Beaumont
11.61
nwi
2
21
Pollard, Noah
Lakewood
11.67
nwi
1
22
Butler, Breon
Pittsburg
11.72
nwi
2
23
yang, joseph
South Torrance
11.75
nwi
3
24
McGhee, Jamil
Warren
11.99
nwi
2
25
Van Natta, Tmog
South Torrance
12.09
nwi
4
26
Heath, Cameron
Pittsburg
12.20
nwi
4
Mens 200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Robert
Serra (SDS)
21.49
+1.9
1
2
Harris, Justin
Upland
21.64
+1.9
1
3
Harrison, Devin
Dana Hills
21.94
+1.9
1
4
Speight, Derek
Cabrillo (Long B
22.41
+1.9
1
5
Harvey, Chris
North Torrance
22.75
+1.9
1
6
Williams, Steven
Arroyo Valley
22.97
+1.9
1
7
Ogburn, Damon
Arroyo Valley
23.23
+1.9
1
8
Wright, Marcus
Carson
23.51
+1.9
1
9
Richardson, Paul
Serra (SDS)
23.54
+1.9
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Laijon
Rancho Cucamonga
21.99w
+3.0
1
2
Jabril, Kiree
Poly (Long Beach
22.21
+2.0
2
3
White, Kameron
Poly (Long Beach
22.36w
+3.0
1
4
Riggins, Devontae
Upland
22.41
+2.0
2
5
Fairweather, Hakim
Warren
22.50
+2.0
2
6
Scott, Jordan
Claremont
22.64w
+3.0
1
7
Jones, Jesse
Jordan
22.76
+2.0
2
8
Andrews, Dennis
Upland
22.86
+2.0
2
9
Reed, Dana
Lakewood
22.91
+2.0
2
10
Porter, Vincent
Jordan
22.98
+2.0
2
11
Hyman, Ryan
Redondo Union
23.02w
+3.0
1
12
Ruffin, Ezell
Wilson (Long Bea
23.28
+2.0
2
13
Bassman, Christian
Redondo Union
23.40w
+3.0
1
14
Ochoa, Ceaser
Warren
23.46w
+3.0
1
15
Howard, Jewele
Silverado
23.52
+2.0
2
16
Mikhailpoor, Alex
Hoover
26.22w
+3.0
1
--
Brown, Martin
St. John Bosco
DNFw
+3.0
1
--
Brown, Jerrel
St. John Bosco
DNFw
+3.0
1
Mens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Laijon
Rancho Cucamonga
48.82
1
2
Lauderdale, Pete
Serra (SDS)
48.95
1
3
Scott, Jordan
Claremont
49.48
1
4
Howard, Shaquille
Poly (Long Beach
50.07
1
5
Washington, Dwayne
Gahr
51.58
1
6
Edwards, Seth
Redondo Union
53.07
1
7
Reed, Dana
Lakewood
53.29
1
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olloqui, Francisco
Serra (SDS)
50.09
2
2
Sloan, Dino
La Sierra
50.64
1
3
Valmonte, Aris
Valley View
51.25
2
4
Hill, Matt
Palos Verdes
51.72
2
5
Perez, Taylor
Woodbridge
51.75
2
6
Hobson, Triandous
Ridgeview
51.80
1
7
Hobbs, Corey
Ridgeview
52.10
2
8
schulte, david
South Torrance
52.22
1
9
Spence, Coty
Redondo Union
52.65
1
10
Henderson, James
Serra (SDS)
52.71
2
11
Winston, Sterling
Valley View
53.33
2
12
Concil, Lawrence
Serra (SDS)
53.73
1
13
Clark, Tracy
Pittsburg
54.14
2
14
Henrnadez, Lorenzo
Arroyo
54.49
2
15
Riggins, Devontae
Upland
55.46
1
Mens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gedyon, Elias
Loyola
1:54.13
1
2
Noble, Ray
Valley View
1:54.46
1
3
Lewis, Jerrid
Ridgeview
1:54.77
1
4
Douville, Brett
Mira Costa
1:56.56
1
5
Hall, Chris
Poly (Long Beach
1:57.07
1
6
Goodheart, Austin
Glendora
1:58.45
1
7
Bland, Dezhan
Redondo Union
1:59.69
1
8
Medina, Andrew
Loyola
1:59.92
1
9
Griego, Ishmael
Granite Hills
2:00.72
1
10
Kaddatz, Connor
Dana Hills
2:00.87
1
11
Moore, Cameron
Upland
2:01.47
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Nick
West Ranch
2:01.10
1
2
Metoyer, AK
Claremont
2:01.49
1
3
Hafeza, Ronny
South Torrance
2:02.38
1
4
Jones-Wilborn, Khayree
Claremont
2:02.97
1
5
Jackson, Darrell
Fairfield
2:03.14
1
6
Jimenez, Auburn
St. John Bosco
2:04.50
1
7
Norman, Kyle
Dana Hills
2:04.69
1
8
Fierros, Anthony
St. John Bosco
2:04.85
1
9
Suey, Michael
South Torrance
2:04.92
1
10
Hunter, Brandon
Fairfield
2:05.32
1
11
Pleitez, David
Lakewood
2:06.63
1
12
Reshard, Frank
Gahr
2:06.97
1
13
Quintero, Eric
Warren
2:07.47
1
14
Nelson, Brandon
Santa Monica
2:07.82
1
15
Henry, Keenan
South Torrance
2:08.09
1
16
Kearney, Robert
Lakewood
2:10.04
1
17
Grisom, James
Lynwood
2:13.23
1
Mens 1600m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lester, Jared
Fairfield
4:21.72
1
2
Lewis, Preston
North Torrance
4:22.80
1
3
Graham, Sean
Lakewood
4:23.05
1
4
Poston, Tommie
El Dorado (SJS)
4:23.88
1
5
Kostelnik, Phillip
Loyola
4:24.18
1
6
Andrews, Myles
Poly (Long Beach
4:24.40
1
7
Cohen, Peter
Palos Verdes
4:25.68
1
8
Penn, Christian
Poly (Long Beach
4:26.97
1
9
Campuzano, Ricardo
Dana Hills
4:27.39
1
10
Perry, Anthony
Lakewood
4:29.04
1
11
Gonzalez, Matt
St. John Bosco
4:29.91
1
12
Morales, Luis
Fountain Valley
4:32.07
1
13
Sager, Robert
Granite Hills
4:35.28
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griego, Ishmael
Granite Hills
4:27.79
1
2
Paulson, Jacob
Palos Verdes
4:30.22
1
3
Okiishi, Matthew
La Serna
4:32.36
1
4
Ellis, Zack
Millikan
4:32.47
1
5
Limneos, Matthew
Armijo
4:33.14
1
6
Munoz, Michael
La Serna
4:33.42
1
7
Perez, Adam
Mira Costa
4:34.98
1
8
Cruz, Sebastian
St. John Bosco
4:35.12
1
9
Mendoza, Austin
Glendora
4:36.07
1
10
Curran, Thomas
Wilson (Long Bea
4:38.30
1
11
Verdin, Andrew
Loyola
4:39.43
1
12
Redick, Daniel
Santa Monica
4:40.27
1
13
Perez, Erik
Arlington
4:40.53
1
14
Godsil, Andrew
Wilson (Long Bea
4:43.41
1
15
Lloyd, Derek
Dana Hills
4:45.63
1
16
Quintero, Eric
Warren
4:49.32
1
17
Agilular, Joseph
Arlington
4:49.91
1
18
Rodriguez, Gabriel
Pittsburg
4:52.00
1
19
Cardenas, Pablo
Millikan
4:53.49
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fahy, Darren
La Costa Canyon
9:08.76
1
2
Zukerman, Chase
Palos Verdes
9:20.85
1
3
Diaz, Jonah
Palos Verdes
9:25.31
1
4
Castro, Anthony
Glendora
9:36.01
1
5
Duran, Robert
Whittier
9:36.64
1
6
Salinas, Andrew
South Torrance
9:41.27
1
7
Jordan, Cody
Granite Hills
9:41.60
1
8
Hannah, Joseph
St. John Bosco
9:44.13
1
9
Martinez, Danny
St. John Bosco
9:45.03
1
10
McManus, Jimmy
Granite Hills
9:46.55
1
11
Baker, Robby
Ridgeview
9:49.39
1
12
Ellis, Zack
Millikan
9:50.97
1
13
Olive, Christian
Fountain Valley
9:53.27
1
14
Prieto, Jason
Upland
9:54.52
1
15
Garcia, Alex
Ridgeview
9:55.39
1
16
Lords, Jeffrey
Loyola
9:55.43
1
17
Munoz, Michael
La Serna
9:57.51
1
18
Trim, Ned
Loyola
9:58.23
1
19
Okiishi, Matthew
La Serna
9:59.20
1
20
Graham, Sean
Lakewood
10:05.01
1
21
Jauregui, Joseph
Valley View
10:07.10
1
22
Mares, Javier
Pioneer
10:09.53
1
23
Millington, Jordan
Fountain Valley
10:28.70
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Dante
Fairfield
14.66
nwi
1
2
Koger, Michael
Mira Costa
14.74
nwi
1
3
Fusco, Vince
Dana Hills
14.92
nwi
1
4
Washington, Mark
Lakewood
15.12
nwi
1
5
High, Demontay
Poly (Long Beach
15.41
nwi
1
6
Ostrowski, Alex
Glendora
15.43
nwi
1
7
Botello, Dakota
Wilson (Long Bea
15.45
nwi
1
8
Rodriguez, Christopher
La Serna
15.49
nwi
1
9
Ilyas, Hassan
Fountain Valley
15.69
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Dante
Fairfield
14.95
-0.7
4
2
Fusco, Vince
Dana Hills
14.97
+0.4
2
3
Washington, Mark
Lakewood
15.18
+0.4
2
4
Koger, Michael
Mira Costa
15.30
-0.7
4
5
Ostrowski, Alex
Glendora
15.40
+0.4
2
6
Botello, Dakota
Wilson (Long Bea
15.53
+0.4
2
7
Rodriguez, Christopher
La Serna
15.77
-0.7
1
8
Ilyas, Hassan
Fountain Valley
15.99
-0.7
4
9
High, Demontay
Poly (Long Beach
16.04
+1.7
3
10
George, Seth
Wilson (Long Bea
16.26
+1.7
3
11
Johnson, Justin
St. John Bosco
16.35
-0.7
4
12
Digby, Adam
Dana Hills
16.47
+1.7
3
13
Davis, Jehlon
Cabrillo (Long B
16.66
+0.4
2
14
Clark, Jay
West Ranch
16.70
-0.7
4
15
Smith, Cody
South Torrance
17.12
-0.7
1
16
Porter, Dallas
North Torrance
17.98
-0.7
4
17
Le, Chris
Fountain Valley
18.04
-0.7
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fusco, Vince
Dana Hills
37.80
1
2
Thomas, Dante
Fairfield
38.29
1
3
Koger, Michael
Mira Costa
40.06
1
4
Rosser, Fredrick
Silverado
40.42
1
5
Taylor, Robert
La Sierra
40.65
1
6
Peters, Michael
Granite Hills
40.98
1
7
Ostrowski, Alex
Glendora
41.92
1
8
George, Seth
Wilson (Long Bea
42.34
1
9
Washington, Mark
Lakewood
44.89
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Dominique
Jordan
40.57
3
2
Wallace, Gerald
North Torrance
41.48
2
3
Roach, Joseph
Hoover
41.53
3
4
Ilyas, Hassan
Fountain Valley
42.22
2
5
Botello, Dakota
Wilson (Long Bea
42.25
1
6
Digby, Adam
Dana Hills
42.34
3
7
Johnson, Wesley
Serra (SDS)
42.36
3
8
High, Demontay
Poly (Long Beach
42.60
2
9
Clark, Jay
West Ranch
42.95
2
10
Mireles, Derek
Millikan
43.04
2
11
Trice, Terrance
Serra (SDS)
43.24
1
12
Harris, Joe
Fairfield
43.68
1
13
McKinley, Josh
Woodbridge
43.80
1
14
Hua, Anderson
Fountain Valley
43.95
2
15
Nava, Daniel
St. John Bosco
44.26
1
16
Ingalls, Andrew
Claremont
45.39
1
17
Van Natta, Tmog
South Torrance
45.40
1
18
Serrano, Alex
St. John Bosco
45.62
2
19
Peters, Wayne
Carson
45.71
3
20
Scott, Brent
Carson
55.01
3
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Los Osos
44.72
1
2
Relay Team
Serra (SDS)
45.10
1
3
Relay Team
Lakewood
46.04
1
4
Relay Team
Lynwood
46.30
1
5
Relay Team
Arroyo Valley
46.60
1
6
Relay Team
Dana Hills
46.87
1
7
Relay Team
Claremont
47.58
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bolden
,
Ritchie
,
Thompson
,
Byers
Los Osos
45.01
1
2
Guy
,
Henderso
,
Golden
,
Fuery
Serra (SDS)
45.75
3
3
Richart
,
Edmonds
,
Brown
,
Kwiecen
Lakewood
46.19
2
4
Goforth
,
Price
,
McIntyre
,
Wash
Poly (Long Beach
46.23
4
5
Bougere
,
Caldwell
,
Appiah
,
Cousins
Lynwood
46.62
1
6
Amis
,
Pickett
,
Walker
,
Whitefie
Arroyo Valley
46.94
2
7
Marowitz
,
Vroom
,
King
,
Dongell
Dana Hills
46.98
1
8
Casillas
,
Salazar
,
Myers
,
Folkins
Fountain Valley
46.99
2
9
Ly
,
Chen
,
Schein
,
Kim
Claremont
47.59
1
10
Aminian
,
Richards
,
Ivy
,
Skyers
Santa Monica
47.65
3
11
Baumann
,
Keyes-Cl
,
Terrique
,
Treggs
St. John Bosco
47.70
4
12
Williams
,
Wade
,
Santos
,
Porter
Wilson (Long Bea
47.95
2
13
Van Natt
,
Brubache
,
jaysingh
,
Sico
South Torrance
48.28
3
14
Moton
,
Martin
,
Love
,
Walker
Carson
48.30
4
15
Brooks
,
Brown
,
Threets
,
Garcia
Fairfield
48.85
1
16
Durr
,
Hunter
,
Stephens
,
White
Inglewood
49.54
4
--
Barrett
,
Gardea
,
Anthony
,
Woodward
Upland
NT
1
--
Alvarez
,
Colindre
,
Wolf
,
Tol
Valley View
NT
1
--
Frasco
,
Jacques
,
Trevino
,
Tabayoyo
Hoover
DQ
3
--
Sanchez
,
Navarro
,
Valdez
,
Parrish
Warren
DQ
4
--
McKay
,
Torgesen
,
Lyttle
,
Alabi
West Ranch
DQ
3
--
Jason
,
Anderson
,
Ruben
,
Ostgaard
La Mirada
DQ
3
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
41.21
1
2
Relay Team
Rancho Cucamonga
43.54
1
3
Relay Team
Ridgeview
43.82
1
4
Relay Team
Santa Monica
44.21
1
5
Relay Team
Redondo Union
44.32
1
6
Relay Team
West Ranch
44.39
1
--
Relay Team
Serra (SDS)
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cannon
,
Jabril
,
White
,
Clay
Poly (Long Beach
41.68
2
2
Johnson
,
Richards
,
Spann
,
Woods
Serra (SDS)
42.42
1
3
Popachec
,
Robinson
,
Tyes
,
White
Rancho Cucamonga
43.94
2
4
McGhee
,
Polk
,
Bettenco
,
Ochoa
Warren
44.01
4
5
Wilson
,
Robertso
,
Arechiga
,
Ruffin
Wilson (Long Bea
44.06
1
6
Bassman
,
Hyman
,
Edwards
,
Boyd
Redondo Union
44.12
4
7
Klop
,
Stevens
,
Redick
,
Snell
West Ranch
44.13
1
8
Huggins
,
Carter
,
Edwards
,
Hobbs
Ridgeview
44.16
2
9
Jones
,
Comas
,
Booque
,
Benjamin
Santa Monica
44.31
3
10
Bass
,
Blackman
,
Simmons
,
DeWitt
Inglewood
44.33
1
11
Burge
,
Moore
,
Taylor
,
Wright
Carson
44.38
1
12
Ogburn
,
Williams
,
Hooker
,
Clay
Arroyo Valley
44.73
2
13
Koeneman
,
Payne
,
Perez
,
Craver
Woodbridge
44.78
3
14
Ranchara
,
Avant
,
Aiken
,
Scott
Claremont
45.09
3
15
Haley
,
Grisom
,
Foxx
,
Childs
Lynwood
45.22
2
16
Clark
,
Heath
,
Jiles
,
Butler
Pittsburg
45.41
2
17
Riggins
,
Andrews
,
Carter
,
Harris
Upland
45.44
4
18
McCloud
,
Cotcamp
,
Flora
,
Olsen
Dana Hills
45.61
4
19
Harvey
,
Mingo
,
Siplin
,
Goodridg
North Torrance
45.89
1
20
Bailey
,
Hubbard
,
Cargill
,
Thomas
Fairfield
45.91
2
21
Rameriz
,
Van Natt
,
yang
,
schulte
South Torrance
45.98
3
21
Wu
,
Miller
,
Browley
,
Middlebr
Fountain Valley
45.98
3
23
Miller
,
Proctor
,
Jones
,
Brown
Beaumont
46.01
3
24
Relay Team
Compton
46.29
3
25
Holmes
,
McCulloc
,
Valmonte
,
Winston
Valley View
48.20
1
--
Washingt
,
orter
,
Weston
,
Jones
Jordan
DQ
4
Mens 4x200m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Los Osos
1:33.09
1
2
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
1:35.57
1
3
Relay Team
St. John Bosco
1:37.05
1
4
Relay Team
Fountain Valley
1:37.34
1
5
Relay Team
Wilson (Long Bea
1:38.30
1
6
Relay Team
West Ranch
1:38.70
1
7
Relay Team
Gahr
1:39.67
1
8
Relay Team
Lakewood
1:40.41
1
--
Relay Team
La Mirada
DNF
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bolden
,
Ritchie
,
Thompson
,
Moss
Los Osos
1:34.50
3
2
Goforth
,
Price
,
Knox Jr
,
McIntyre
Poly (Long Beach
1:36.01
1
3
Anderson
,
Cooper
,
Devon
,
Jason
La Mirada
1:36.80
2
4
Casillas
,
Salazar
,
Myers
,
Folkins
Fountain Valley
1:37.19
2
5
Williams
,
Wade
,
Porter
,
Santos
Wilson (Long Bea
1:37.61
3
6
Camacho
,
Brown
,
Corcoran
,
Terrique
St. John Bosco
1:37.70
2
7
Sandoval
,
Edmonds
,
Richart
,
Sterling
Lakewood
1:38.23
2
8
Lyttle
,
Torgesen
,
Alabi
,
Ogsejiof
West Ranch
1:38.49
3
9
Anderson
,
Clancy
,
Collins
,
Kline
Gahr
1:38.92
3
10
King
,
Marowitz
,
Dongell
,
Vroom
Dana Hills
1:38.99
2
11
Brooks
,
Brown
,
Threets
,
Garcia
Fairfield
1:39.20
1
12
Whitefie
,
Walker
,
Amis
,
Pickett
Arroyo Valley
1:40.03
3
13
Leon
,
Enriquez
,
Navarro
,
Sanchez
Warren
1:40.29
2
14
Alvarez
,
Colindre
,
Tol
,
Wolf
Valley View
1:40.36
2
15
Brubache
,
Sico
,
Van Natt
,
Fennell
South Torrance
1:40.45
3
16
Durr
,
Hunter
,
Stephens
,
White
Inglewood
1:41.45
1
17
ten Bosc
,
Azuogu
,
Carter
,
De La To
Woodbridge
1:42.13
1
18
Macias
,
Spencer
,
Smith
,
Riggs
Millikan
1:42.19
1
--
Aminian
,
Richards
,
Ivy
,
Skyers
Santa Monica
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
1:26.28
1
2
Relay Team
Warren
1:30.40
1
3
Relay Team
West Ranch
1:31.62
1
4
Relay Team
Wilson (Long Bea
1:32.14
1
5
Relay Team
Lakewood
1:32.72
1
6
Relay Team
Inglewood
1:33.58
1
7
Relay Team
South Torrance
1:34.68
1
8
Relay Team
North Torrance
1:34.80
1
9
Relay Team
Arroyo Valley
1:38.25
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
White
,
Jabril
,
Smith
,
Clay
Poly (Long Beach
1:27.12
2
2
Bettenco
,
Ochoa
,
Fairweat
,
Polk
Warren
1:31.16
3
3
Klop
,
Stevens
,
Snell
,
Redick
West Ranch
1:32.01
3
4
Arechiga
,
Wilson
,
Ruffin
,
Robertso
Wilson (Long Bea
1:32.37
2
5
Bradley
,
Reed
,
Pollard
,
Washingt
Lakewood
1:33.45
2
6
DeWitt
,
Berry
,
Simmons
,
Blackman
Inglewood
1:33.60
3
7
Harvey
,
Goodridg
,
Mingo
,
Porter
North Torrance
1:34.28
1
8
Ogburn
,
Williams
,
Henry
,
Pickett
Arroyo Valley
1:34.44
1
9
Redondo
,
jennewei
,
schulte
,
Henry
South Torrance
1:34.76
3
10
LaBlanc
,
Mireles
,
Trejo
,
Darby
Millikan
1:34.81
2
11
Clark
,
Jiles
,
Jones
,
Butler
Pittsburg
1:35.20
2
12
Relay Team
Compton
1:36.61
1
13
Brown
,
Jones
,
Proctor
,
Ruiz
Beaumont
1:39.00
2
--
Adler
,
McMahon
,
Wright
,
Koger
Mira Costa
FS
3
--
McCloud
,
Cotcamp
,
Flora
,
Olsen
Dana Hills
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bolden
,
Ritchie
,
Thompson
,
Moss
Los Osos
3:34.67
3
2
Goforth
,
Seng
,
Franklin
,
Price
Poly (Long Beach
3:36.31
3
3
Henderso
,
Golden
,
Fuery
,
Guy
Serra (SDS)
3:37.37
3
4
Jason
,
Anderson
,
Reyna
,
Trevino
La Mirada
3:38.46
2
5
Borderli
,
Malone
,
Klatte
,
Washingt
Redondo Union
3:40.06
3
6
Corcoran
,
Treggs
,
Baumann
,
Keyes-Cl
St. John Bosco
3:41.78
2
7
Ly
,
Chen
,
Schein
,
Kim
Claremont
3:41.87
2
8
Brooks
,
Brown
,
Garcia
,
Threets
Fairfield
3:45.16
2
9
Casillas
,
Folkins
,
Esquivel
,
Johnson
Fountain Valley
3:46.10
3
10
Parrish
,
Leon
,
Enriquez
,
Guzman
Warren
3:47.98
3
11
Cousins
,
Martinez
,
Quinones
,
Caldwell
Lynwood
3:48.19
2
12
Tarayama
,
jaysingh
,
Brubache
,
Fennell
South Torrance
3:48.23
1
13
Anderson
,
Collins
,
Kline
,
Vega
Gahr
3:48.84
2
14
ten Bosc
,
De La To
,
Toberty
,
Carter
Woodbridge
3:48.94
2
15
Parson
,
Whitefie
,
Nephew
,
Magana
Arroyo Valley
3:50.12
1
16
Torgesen
,
Mouw
,
Ogsejiof
,
Ludwig
West Ranch
3:50.40
1
17
Trevino
,
Tabayoyo
,
Jacques
,
Zadooria
Hoover
3:51.73
2
18
Garcia
,
Lopez
,
Ocana
,
Torres
Arroyo
3:52.40
1
19
Martin
,
White
,
Love
,
Brown
Carson
3:54.87
2
20
Macias
,
Smith
,
Spencer
,
Riggs
Millikan
3:55.95
3
21
Durr
,
Hunter
,
Stephens
,
White
Inglewood
3:58.52
1
--
Cooper
,
Wade
,
Williams
,
Santos
Wilson (Long Bea
FS
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olloqui
,
Bennett
,
Concil
,
Lauderda
Serra (SDS)
3:17.13
1
2
Perez
,
Kingslan
,
Fleming
,
Craver
Woodbridge
3:22.91
1
3
Hobson
,
Hobbs
,
Lauderda
,
Lewis
Ridgeview
3:26.60
1
4
Popachec
,
Tyes
,
Robinson
,
White
Rancho Cucamonga
3:29.50
1
5
Brooks
,
Klop
,
Snell
,
Stevens
West Ranch
3:32.41
1
6
Edwards
,
Boyd
,
Schermer
,
Bassman
Redondo Union
3:32.58
1
7
Darby
,
Handy
,
Mireles
,
Trejo
Millikan
3:36.20
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harris
,
Clay
,
Andrews
,
Hall
Poly (Long Beach
3:22.93
3
2
Zepeda
,
Polk
,
Lopez
,
Flores
Warren
3:27.98
2
3
Berry
,
Brown
,
Simmons
,
Blackman
Inglewood
3:29.34
3
4
Douville
,
McMahon
,
Wright
,
Koger
Mira Costa
3:30.06
3
5
Jackson
,
Flores
,
Sauceda
,
Culhno
St. John Bosco
3:30.48
2
6
henry
,
Van Natt
,
jennewei
,
schulte
South Torrance
3:31.00
2
7
Arechiga
,
George
,
Wilson
,
Muehler
Wilson (Long Bea
3:31.18
3
8
Jones-Wi
,
Metoyer
,
Ranchara
,
Scott
Claremont
3:33.03
3
9
MacDonal
,
Miller
,
Parent
,
Proctor
Beaumont
3:33.16
2
10
Adams
,
Hubbard
,
Bailey
,
McKinley
Fairfield
3:33.31
3
11
Washingt
,
Jackson
,
Reshard
,
Thomas
Gahr
3:33.61
2
12
Childs
,
Foxx
,
Grisom
,
Haley
Lynwood
3:37.15
2
Mens 4x800m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bland
,
Jones
,
Nosce
,
Wiggins
Loyola
8:18.06
1
2
Borderli
,
Caracoza
,
Klatte
,
Malone
Redondo Union
8:19.23
1
3
Garcia
,
Ford
,
Bogarin
,
Seng
Poly (Long Beach
8:23.53
1
4
Burke
,
Cote
,
Cooper
,
Sanchez
Wilson (Long Bea
8:46.52
1
5
Weinberg
,
Capron
,
Guh
,
Legagnou
Santa Monica
8:53.13
1
6
Bonthius
,
Mendoza
,
Chern
,
Mai
Fountain Valley
8:54.50
1
7
Garcia
,
Lopez
,
Ocana
,
Torres
Arroyo
8:56.20
1
8
Reber
,
Sharp
,
Bullock
,
Brunett
Glendora
9:01.59
1
9
Chiang
,
Shen
,
Vongphan
,
Tran
Cerritos
9:03.31
1
10
Wooten
,
Orozco
,
Aburto
,
Manzo
Lakewood
9:03.77
1
11
Ferguson
,
Toberty
,
Carter
,
Fong
Woodbridge
9:04.25
1
12
Rios
,
Perez
,
Gardea
,
Murguia
Whittier
9:04.59
1
13
Ewing
,
Garcia
,
Marlette
,
Nyugen
Fairfield
9:07.06
1
14
Guzman
,
Covarrub
,
Gonzalez
,
Roldan
California (Whit
9:12.87
1
15
Hanson
,
Hong
,
Ingram
,
Mikhailp
Hoover
9:15.91
1
16
Black
,
Larimore
,
Ludwig
,
Jun
West Ranch
9:16.55
1
17
Barrilla
,
Corral
,
Santana
,
Santana
Warren
9:16.56
1
17
Bonilla
,
Castro
,
Flores
,
Franco
Millikan
9:16.56
1
19
Cardona
,
Shimane
,
Sakai
,
Thomson
North Torrance
9:20.29
1
20
Gutierez
,
Johnson
,
Roldan
,
Atuaia
Valley View
9:50.95
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ahrold
,
Guerin
,
Molina
,
Van De V
Dana Hills
7:56.07
1
2
Trejo
,
Martinez
,
Fierros
,
Flores
St. John Bosco
7:58.29
1
3
Muehler
,
Gray
,
Plascenc
,
Robinson
Wilson (Long Bea
8:03.86
1
4
Duarte
,
Love
,
Phillips
,
Ma
Irvine
8:13.40
1
5
Relay Team
North Torrance
8:15.75
1
6
Henry
,
henry
,
jennewei
,
Terayama
South Torrance
8:19.14
1
7
MacDonal
,
Miller
,
Parent
,
Romero
Beaumont
8:22.25
1
8
Espinoza
,
Espinoza
,
Cano
,
Magallon
Rancho Alamitos
8:23.01
1
9
Zepeda
,
Zamora
,
Hernande
,
Patel
Warren
8:24.69
1
10
Relay Team
Loyola
8:29.23
1
11
Pleitez
,
Kearney
,
Dixon
,
Nold
Lakewood
8:30.94
1
12
Berger
,
Levinson
,
Nelson
,
Redick
Santa Monica
8:36.80
1
13
Hunter
,
Lester
,
Smith
,
Jackson
Fairfield
8:37.97
1
14
Relay Team
Woodbridge
8:40.22
1
15
Cisneros
,
Sean
,
Dumler
,
Prieto
Upland
8:41.92
1
16
Alcala
,
Tran
,
Henrnade
,
Lizarrag
Arroyo
8:42.23
1
17
Tao
,
Nishikaw
,
Taniguch
,
Rock
Fountain Valley
8:45.77
1
18
Nieves
,
Dubin
,
Brar
,
Kim
West Ranch
8:49.79
1
19
Ramirez
,
Rodrigue
,
Mancilla
,
Lopez
California (Whit
8:51.58
1
20
Diaz
,
Reiger
,
Sidor
,
Drebelbi
Palos Verdes
8:52.77
1
21
Deletorr
,
Gonzales
,
Agilular
,
Perez
Arlington
8:56.55
1
22
Juarez
,
Poblete
,
Kohli
,
Kim
Cerritos
9:03.25
1
23
Noble
,
Lestor
,
Jauregui
,
Hernande
Valley View
9:10.31
1
24
Baerga
,
Espinosa
,
Soriano
,
Harris
Poly (Long Beach
9:19.95
1
25
Abarca
,
Mares
,
Yanez
,
Hnyin
Arroyo Valley
9:24.39
1
Mens 4x1600m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ahrold
,
Campuzan
,
Kaddatz
,
Molina
Dana Hills
17:45.19
1
2
Nguyen
,
Ramirez
,
Daedler
,
Svet
Brea Olinda
18:02.05
1
3
Torress
,
Zamora
,
Enriquez
,
Lopez
Warren
18:03.58
1
4
McManus
,
Sager
,
Jordan
,
Creech
Granite Hills
18:12.31
1
5
Jouvin
,
Cisneros
,
Sean
,
Moore
Upland
18:20.05
1
6
Ramirez
,
Bazinet
,
Ellis
,
Salas
California (Whit
18:20.73
1
7
Herrera
,
Kingslan
,
Scott
,
Fleming
Woodbridge
18:22.21
1
8
Hernande
,
Jauregui
,
Noble
,
Arroyo
Valley View
18:22.27
1
9
Cano
,
Espinoza
,
Espinoza
,
Magallon
Rancho Alamitos
18:23.41
1
10
Baerga
,
Espinosa
,
Reihl
,
Price
Poly (Long Beach
18:30.49
1
11
Romero
,
Oseguera
,
Parent
,
Palmer
Beaumont
18:50.60
1
12
Bernal
,
Cardenas
,
Cardenas
,
Ellis
Millikan
18:56.08
1
13
Banuelos
,
Jimenez
,
Hunter
,
Smith
St. John Bosco
18:57.05
1
14
Dorantes
,
Duran
,
Espinoza
,
Mora
Whittier
19:07.18
1
15
Dunton
,
Unno
,
Drebelbi
,
Diaz
Palos Verdes
19:25.16
1
16
Gonzales
,
Delacruz
,
Agilular
,
Perez
Arlington
19:32.44
1
17
Gomez
,
Perez
,
Parra
,
Hunter
Fairfield
19:34.99
1
18
Cruz
,
Beingole
,
Lee
,
Plascenc
Wilson (Long Bea
20:08.94
1
19
Juarez
,
Poblete
,
Kohli
,
Kim
Cerritos
20:09.68
1
20
Graham
,
Perry
,
Pleitez
,
Nold
Lakewood
20:11.99
1
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade
,
Williams
,
Porter
,
Cooper
Wilson (Long Bea
1:39.54
2
2
Laze
,
Torres
,
Acosta
,
Fabela
La Serna
1:40.69
3
3
Valdez
,
Duarte
,
Sanchez
,
Tan
Warren
1:41.44
1
4
Bolden
,
Byers
,
Ritchie
,
Ward
Los Osos
1:41.56
2
5
Walker
,
Whitefie
,
Pickett
,
Magana
Arroyo Valley
1:41.90
2
6
Treggs
,
Terrique
,
Baumann
,
Keyes-Cl
St. John Bosco
1:42.19
3
7
Cook
,
Smith
,
Martin
,
Emdee
Redondo Union
1:42.23
1
8
Lyttle
,
McKay
,
Torgesen
,
Ogsejiof
West Ranch
1:42.58
3
9
Anderson
,
Clancy
,
Ellis
,
Kline
Gahr
1:42.89
2
10
Goforth
,
Price
,
Baltazar
,
Ray
Poly (Long Beach
1:43.15
3
11
Calvillo
,
Ilyas
,
Larkin
,
Esquivel
Fountain Valley
1:43.54
2
12
Anderson
,
Ruben
,
Ostgaard
,
Trevino
La Mirada
1:43.75
1
13
De La To
,
Love
,
ten Bosc
,
Azuogu
Woodbridge
1:43.84
2
14
Fennell
,
Sico
,
Chang
,
Nakamoyo
South Torrance
1:44.69
2
15
Sterling
,
Edmonds
,
Sandoval
,
Kwiecen
Lakewood
1:45.25
3
16
Relay Team
Valley View
1:45.58
2
17
Brooks
,
Threets
,
Nyugen
,
Garcia
Fairfield
1:47.90
2
18
Ham
,
Vroom
,
Marowitz
,
Dongell
Dana Hills
1:48.19
1
19
Thomson
,
Villalon
,
Bellenfa
,
Morris
North Torrance
1:52.93
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curbelo
,
Vega
,
Liefveld
,
Vega
La Serna
3:32.28
3
2
Cannon
,
Jackson
,
Gray
,
Howard
Poly (Long Beach
3:32.89
3
3
Zepeda
,
Fairweat
,
Polk
,
Lopez
Warren
3:33.11
3
4
Lestor
,
Valmonte
,
Winston
,
Noble
Valley View
3:33.57
3
5
Arechiga
,
Muehler
,
Wilson
,
Ruffin
Wilson (Long Bea
3:38.38
2
6
Proctor
,
Brown
,
Miller
,
MacDonal
Beaumont
3:39.38
2
7
Witt
,
Baublit
,
Ros
,
McBride
Brea Olinda
3:45.00
2
8
Brown
,
Brown
,
Okpara
,
Sauceda
St. John Bosco
3:46.14
2
9
Bedolfe
,
Olsen
,
Norman
,
Lloyd
Dana Hills
3:47.14
2
10
Morris
,
Briggs
,
Walker
,
Reshard
Gahr
3:47.36
3
11
Koeneman
,
Payne
,
Vu
,
Herrera
Woodbridge
3:49.81
1
12
Adams
,
Harris
,
McKinley
,
Hubbard
Fairfield
3:52.80
3
13
Butler
,
Jiles
,
Clark
,
Gomez
Pittsburg
3:53.33
1
14
Graham
,
Perry
,
Pleitez
,
Nold
Lakewood
3:55.85
2
15
Sico
,
Van Natt
,
Smith
,
Terayama
South Torrance
3:56.93
2
16
Dubin
,
Ogata
,
Kim
,
Majors
West Ranch
3:57.05
1
17
Relay Team
Compton
4:01.91
1
18
Lamptey
,
Gama
,
Aaryn
,
Penozo
La Mirada
4:14.00
1
Mens Distance Medley Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaddatz
,
Guerin
,
Harrison
,
Ahrold
Dana Hills
10:16.81
1
2
Kostelni
,
Leahong
,
Medina
,
Geydon
Loyola
10:19.98
1
3
Flores
,
Culhno
,
Trejo
,
Martinez
St. John Bosco
10:23.60
1
4
Moore
,
Carter
,
Jouvin
,
Sindicic
Upland
10:38.63
1
4
Mendoza
,
Netzeban
,
Goodhear
,
Castro
Glendora
10:38.63
1
6
Torress
,
Gutierre
,
Zamora
,
Enriquez
Warren
10:43.56
1
7
Ramirez
,
Williams
,
Svet
,
Daedler
Brea Olinda
10:44.16
1
8
Perry
,
Reed
,
Graham
,
Pleitez
Lakewood
10:47.47
1
9
Bazinet
,
Gamino
,
Ellis
,
Salas
California (Whit
10:49.89
1
10
Deliva
,
Svahn
,
Gutierez
,
Davis
Rancho Cucamonga
10:50.18
1
11
Garcia
,
Gray
,
Plascenc
,
Robinson
Wilson (Long Bea
10:52.85
1
12
Norris
,
Cardenas
,
Bernal
,
Ellis
Millikan
11:08.70
1
13
Unno
,
Sidor
,
Reiger
,
Kim
Palos Verdes
11:14.04
1
14
Penaloza
,
Rager
,
Carrillo
,
Espinoza
Whittier
11:21.22
1
15
Welker
,
Montes
,
Brooks
,
Guzman
West Ranch
11:33.35
1
16
Lyu
,
Mingo
,
Alvira
,
Thomson
North Torrance
11:34.62
1
17
Gutierez
,
Magdalen
,
Hernande
,
Miller
Valley View
11:40.71
1
18
Romero
,
Miller
,
MacDonal
,
Oseguera
Beaumont
11:57.00
1
19
Angulo
,
Bafford
,
Abarca
,
Mares
Arroyo Valley
11:58.64
1
19
Gomez
,
White
,
Gonzalez
,
Rodrigue
Pittsburg
11:58.64
1
21
Espinoza
,
Ohan
,
Glass
,
Santilla
Silverado
12:14.82
1
--
Gomez
,
Jackson
,
Parra
,
Smith
Fairfield
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daou, Joe
Santa Monica
57-08.00
(17.58m)
1
2
Whitham, Daniel
Saugus
54-02.00
(16.51m)
1
3
Robinson, Kody
Millikan
53-05.00
(16.28m)
1
4
Ward, Willie
Pittsburg
51-00.00
(15.54m)
1
5
Budincich, Nick
Loyola
50-03.00
(15.32m)
1
6
Tavai, J.R.
Mira Costa
49-06.00
(15.09m)
1
7
Tavai, Jordan
Mira Costa
49-01.00
(14.96m)
1
8
Misili, Ulysis
Fountain Valley
48-00.00
(14.63m)
1
9
Faucett, Brian
Saugus
47-06.00
(14.48m)
1
10
Meddaugh, Cody
Dana Hills
45-01.00
(13.74m)
1
11
McCullough, Aubrey
Lakewood
43-10.00
(13.36m)
1
12
Tuliau, Lusemaka
Poly (Long Beach
42-10.00
(13.06m)
1
13
Coker, Justin
Santa Monica
42-09.00
(13.03m)
1
14
Brooks-Brown, Javonte
Pittsburg
42-00.00
(12.80m)
1
15
Tuliaupupu, Taylor
Claremont
40-04.00
(12.29m)
1
16
Schaffer, Darrell
Upland
39-08.00
(12.09m)
1
17
Wiles, Jeremy
Pittsburg
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
18
Green, Fred
Upland
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daou, Joe
Santa Monica
161-02
(49.12m)
1
2
Parsons, Will
La Habra
160-02
(48.82m)
1
3
Budincich, Nick
Loyola
155-06
(47.40m)
1
4
Robinson, Kody
Millikan
150-07
(45.90m)
1
5
Ofisa, Trevor
Magnolia
148-06
(45.26m)
1
6
Whitham, Daniel
Saugus
142-00
(43.28m)
1
7
Wiles, Jeremy
Pittsburg
139-10
(42.62m)
1
8
Coker, Justin
Santa Monica
139-07
(42.55m)
1
9
Carrillo, efrain
Arroyo
136-02
(41.50m)
1
10
Jenkins, Robert
Loyola
135-09
(41.38m)
1
11
Ostrowski, Alex
Glendora
135-05
(41.28m)
1
12
Benin, Christopher
Pittsburg
127-10
(38.96m)
1
13
Tuliaupupu, Taylor
Claremont
127-03
(38.79m)
1
14
Tuliau, Lusemaka
Poly (Long Beach
124-06
(37.95m)
1
15
Janu, Ulysese
Fountain Valley
123-05
(37.62m)
1
16
De Cou, Scott
Woodbridge
120-10
(36.83m)
1
17
Trevino, Chris
St. John Bosco
117-08
(35.86m)
1
18
Leonard, Jake
Millikan
116-06
(35.51m)
1
19
Cayer, Jon
Lakewood
116-04
(35.46m)
1
20
Schaffer, Darrell
Upland
115-06
(35.20m)
1
21
Melgar, Andres
Lakewood
112-02
(34.19m)
1
22
Green, Fred
Upland
111-04
(33.93m)
1
23
Barret, Michael
La Mirada
104-06
(31.85m)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hale, Aaron
Upland
6-08.00
(2.03m)
1
2
Winston, Corey
Poly (Long Beach
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Okpara, Ikechi
St. John Bosco
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Fusco, Vince
Dana Hills
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
5
Moore, Brandon
Carson
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Erike, Michael
Loyola
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Ojeda, Dylan
Loyola
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Nicklin, Dylan
Dana Hills
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Sanchez, Frank
Lakewood
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
Koss, Jared
Woodbridge
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Brown, Martin
St. John Bosco
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Bentz, Graham
Palos Verdes
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
Hassanyn, Mahmoud
Redondo Union
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
14
Ghaemi, Q'Marth
Palos Verdes
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
14
Austin, Tyler
Redondo Union
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
14
Ilyas, Hassan
Fountain Valley
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Melifonwu, Fred
Carson
NH
(--)
1
--
Fairweather, Hakim
Warren
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Devin
Dana Hills
23-05.00
(7.14m)
nwi
1
2
Carter, Johnny
Ridgeview
22-10.25
(6.97m)
nwi
1
3
Moore, Brandon
Carson
22-02.75
(6.78m)
nwi
1
4
Edwards, Shannon
Ridgeview
22-01.00
(6.73m)
nwi
1
5
Jabril, Kiree
Poly (Long Beach
22-00.75
(6.72m)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Justin
St. John Bosco
21-10.00
(6.65m)
nwi
1
7
Dyson, Arthur
Carson
21-03.50
(6.49m)
nwi
1
8
Gray, Blake
Poly (Long Beach
21-01.00
(6.43m)
nwi
1
9
Bates, Eric
Lynwood
21-00.00
(6.40m)
nwi
1
10
Hightower, Lee
Loyola
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
11
Yat, Ronnie
Wilson (Long Bea
20-06.50
(6.26m)
nwi
1
12
Cotcamp, Blake
Dana Hills
20-06.25
(6.25m)
nwi
1
13
Browley, Justin
Fountain Valley
20-06.00
(6.25m)
nwi
1
14
Onouye, Jared
Santa Monica
20-03.25
(6.18m)
nwi
1
15
Williams, Antoine
Fairfield
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
16
Terrell, Jayson
St. John Bosco
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
17
Botello, Dakota
Wilson (Long Bea
19-04.50
(5.91m)
nwi
1
18
Robinson, Byron
Valley View
19-02.50
(5.85m)
nwi
1
19
Cargill, Josh
Fairfield
19-00.25
(5.80m)
nwi
1
20
Mora, Josh
Valley View
18-08.50
(5.70m)
nwi
1
21
Collins, Christian
Loyola
18-08.25
(5.70m)
nwi
1
22
Sanchez, Frank
Lakewood
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
23
Leung, Matthew
Mira Costa
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
24
Dodd, Royce
South Torrance
17-11.50
(5.47m)
nwi
1
25
Harvey, Aaron
Upland
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
26
Hale, Aaron
Upland
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
--
Washington, Dwayne
Gahr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Johnny
Ridgeview
48-04.75
(14.75m)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Terris
California (Whit
45-07.00
(13.89m)
nwi
1
3
Harris, Jamal
Loyola
45-06.75
(13.89m)
nwi
1
4
Winston, Corey
Poly (Long Beach
45-05.25
(13.85m)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Karlon
Loyola
45-01.00
(13.74m)
nwi
1
6
Yat, Ronnie
Wilson (Long Bea
43-00.00
(13.11m)
nwi
1
7
Moore, Brandon
Carson
42-06.50
(12.97m)
nwi
1
8
McCloud, Trevor
Dana Hills
41-08.00
(12.70m)
nwi
1
9
Cargill, Josh
Fairfield
41-07.50
(12.69m)
nwi
1
10
Curry, Jonathan
Chadwick
41-07.25
(12.68m)
nwi
1
11
Larson, Christian
Fountain Valley
40-11.00
(12.47m)
nwi
1
12
Dyson, Arthur
Carson
40-07.00
(12.37m)
nwi
1
13
Williams, Antoine
Fairfield
40-06.50
(12.36m)
nwi
1
14
Abate, Elie
Woodbridge
39-08.00
(12.09m)
nwi
1
15
Robinson, Byron
Valley View
39-06.50
(12.05m)
nwi
1
16
Terrell, Jayson
St. John Bosco
39-03.75
(11.98m)
nwi
1
17
Johnson, Justin
St. John Bosco
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
18
Leung, Matthew
Mira Costa
38-05.50
(11.72m)
nwi
1
19
Mora, Josh
Valley View
38-03.00
(11.66m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barr, Anthony
Loyola
15-07.00
(4.75m)
1
2
Holden, Anthony
Mira Costa
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
3
Shutt, Tim
Alta Loma
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
4
Allen, Austin
Burroughs (Burba
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
5
Morrow, Ryan
Mira Costa
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
Huang, Merlin
Gabrielino
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Gunny, Alex
Loyola
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Miller, Kevin
Fountain Valley
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
Bentz, Graham
Palos Verdes
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
9
Mackey, Michael
Upland
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
11
Victor, Karam
St. John Bosco
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
12
Bennett, Shane
Fountain Valley
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Gilson, Josh
Claremont
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
12
Gilson, Keenan
Claremont
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
15
Schoepf, Luke
Lakewood
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
16
Burtzlaff, Brian
Lakewood
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
17
Gutierrez, Eric
Warren
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
18
Larson, Jeff
Upland
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
18
Vargas, Marcus
La Mirada
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lyday, Carisma
Poly (Long Beach
12.02w
+3.4
1
2
Pittman, Gecobi
Wilson (Long Bea
12.31w
+3.4
1
3
Scott, Gabrielle
Woodbridge
12.38w
+3.4
1
4
Hicks, Traci
Poly (Long Beach
12.42w
+3.4
1
5
Presley, Alycia
Wilson (Long Bea
12.65w
+3.4
1
6
Myricks, Brittany
Upland
12.82w
+3.4
1
7
Tao, Alyssa
Fountain Valley
12.85w
+3.4
1
8
Mayo, Tamekia
South Torrance
12.96w
+3.4
1
9
Smith, Jenika
Upland
13.03w
+3.4
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lyday, Carisma
Poly (Long Beach
12.44
nwi
1
2
Pittman, Gecobi
Wilson (Long Bea
12.49
nwi
4
3
Hicks, Traci
Poly (Long Beach
12.51
nwi
3
4
Scott, Gabrielle
Woodbridge
12.61
nwi
3
5
Presley, Alycia
Wilson (Long Bea
12.65
nwi
3
6
Smith, Jenika
Upland
12.94
nwi
1
7
Tao, Alyssa
Fountain Valley
13.01
nwi
3
7
Myricks, Brittany
Upland
13.01
nwi
4
9
Mayo, Tamekia
South Torrance
13.10
nwi
4
10
Brown, Brittany
Claremont
13.22
nwi
3
11
Ofori-Atta, Whitney
Fountain Valley
13.26
nwi
4
12
Hogue, Veronica
Gahr
13.39
nwi
2
13
Grisby, Jazmin
Pittsburg
13.56
nwi
3
14
Bubinski, Annie
Dana Hills
13.57
nwi
2
15
Ponozo, Maddy
La Mirada
13.59
nwi
4
16
Carter, Victoria
La Mirada
13.85
nwi
2
17
Mollique, Janeek
Pittsburg
13.86
nwi
3
18
Hall, Natasha
Cabrillo (Long B
13.98
nwi
2
19
Bridges, Kimberly
Cabrillo (Long B
14.00
nwi
3
20
Brown, Joi
South Torrance
14.25
nwi
1
Womens 200m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, La Toya
Louisville
24.98
+1.2
1
2
Lyday, Carisma
Poly (Long Beach
25.19
+1.2
1
3
Franklin, La Troya
Jordan
25.23
+1.2
1
4
Dotson, Ashlee
Mira Costa
25.76
+1.2
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Treanna
Rancho Cucamonga
25.76
nwi
2
2
Hector, Keiko
Palos Verdes
26.03
nwi
1
3
Davis, Jasmyne
Millikan
26.22
nwi
2
4
Taylor, Reona
Wilson (Long Bea
26.50
nwi
2
5
Hill, La Brea
Jordan
26.51
nwi
1
6
Myricks, Brittany
Upland
26.63
nwi
2
7
Bricker, Carissa
Dana Hills
26.76
nwi
1
8
Bassman, Shelby
Redondo Union
27.06
nwi
1
9
Pardo, Olivia Anne
St. Joseph (Lake
27.11
nwi
2
10
Purdy, Whitney
Upland
27.40
nwi
2
11
Hogue, Veronica
Gahr
27.66
nwi
1
12
Bridges, Kimberly
Cabrillo (Long B
28.40
nwi
1
13
Long, Mariah
South Torrance
28.68
nwi
2
14
Leary, Antonette
Cabrillo (Long B
29.65
nwi
2
Womens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Azia
Poly (Long Beach
56.55
1
2
Vallery, Ronisha
North Torrance
56.79
1
3
Branch, Calaiah
Lakewood
58.67
1
4
Claustro, Elizabeth
Upland
1:00.18c
1
5
Hill, Rhea
Rancho Cucamonga
1:00.53c
1
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dotson, Ashlee
Mira Costa
58.95
2
2
Hector, Keiko
Palos Verdes
58.96
2
3
Wellbaum, Lauren
Mira Costa
59.96
1
4
Bricker, Carissa
Dana Hills
1:00.36c
2
5
Goss, Crystal
Gahr
1:00.95c
2
6
Brown, Simone
Fairfield
1:01.64c
1
7
Bushnell, Paige
Upland
1:01.86c
2
8
Reed, Lora
Fountain Valley
1:02.03c
2
9
Peoples, Ashley
Wilson (Long Bea
1:02.61c
2
10
Fraise, Jahnice
Rancho Cucamonga
1:02.78c
1
11
Dimiceli, Taylor
Fountain Valley
1:02.83c
1
12
Labasan, Aja
La Mirada
1:05.03c
1
13
Sinkler, Ashley
Wilson (Long Bea
1:06.03c
2
14
Christian, Chade
Valley View
1:06.17c
1
Womens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mehra, Rebecca
Palos Verdes
2:14.86
1
2
Welker, Ashley
West Ranch
2:16.14
1
3
Long, Kylie
West Ranch
2:16.97
1
4
Smith, Christina
Wilson (Long Bea
2:17.42
1
5
Logan, Neausha
Poly (Long Beach
2:20.55
1
6
Leake, Tia
Poly (Long Beach
2:20.76
1
7
Scott, Gabrielle
Woodbridge
2:24.07
1
8
Cross, Lillie
Fairfield
2:27.50
1
9
Winston, Quiana
Valley View
2:29.68
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Danielle
Warren
2:21.67
1
2
Williams, Natalia
Louisville
2:22.63
1
3
Martinez, Catherine
Fountain Valley
2:23.09
1
4
Lacey, Morgan
Granite Hills
2:25.48
1
5
Bennis, Chelsea
Granite Hills
2:25.70
1
6
Bradshaw, Jayla
Gahr
2:26.56
1
7
McMillen, Jessica
Claremont
2:28.11
1
8
McCaughin, Lauren
Warren
2:28.67
1
9
Ward, Madyson
Fountain Valley
2:29.56
1
10
Davila, Laura
Cabrillo (Long B
2:35.67
1
11
Mukhina, Katya
Santa Monica
2:37.15
1
12
Morgan, Lashya
Ridgeview
2:39.32
1
13
Brouwer, Katherine
Hoover
2:45.46
1
Womens 1600m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gammage, Dynasty
Poly (Long Beach
5:06.58
1
2
Owen, Jennifer
West Ranch
5:07.02
1
3
Buchbinder, Jaye
Chadwick
5:07.45
1
4
Rodriguez, Danielle
Warren
5:13.95
1
5
Diaz, Monique
Warren
5:17.01
1
6
Babcock, Molly
Woodbridge
5:20.28
1
7
Garcia, Carmille
Fountain Valley
5:21.10
1
8
Recupero, Erica
Fountain Valley
5:26.01
1
9
Waalk, Kendahl
West Ranch
5:32.48
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennis, Chelsea
Granite Hills
5:16.60
1
2
Lacey, Morgan
Granite Hills
5:20.54
1
3
DeBiasio, Erica
South Torrance
5:21.74
1
4
Edwards, Hannah
La Serna
5:34.86
1
5
Nold, Kirstyn
Lakewood
5:35.26
1
6
Grageda, Alexandra
Wilson (Long Bea
5:38.26
1
7
Welsch, Emily
Wilson (Long Bea
5:41.40
1
8
Ramirez, Danube
Whittier
5:42.27
1
9
Armendariz, Desiree
Ridgeview
5:47.13
1
10
Bengard, Erika
Valley View
5:59.08
1
11
Bui, Karen
Lakewood
6:03.42
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pio, Savannah
Mira Costa
10:49.32
1
2
Foland, Aryn
Mira Costa
10:53.79
1
3
Moreno, Dani
Warren
10:57.90
1
4
Abrahamson, Ellie
La Costa Canyon
11:08.29
1
5
Evans, Nicole
Woodbridge
11:12.55
1
6
Ragas, Lindsey
Gahr
11:25.76
1
7
Miller, Bailey
West Ranch
11:26.86
1
8
Cooperstein, Christine
Whittier
11:34.67
1
9
Roberts, Ashley
Poly (Riverside)
11:36.27
1
10
DeBiasio, Erica
South Torrance
11:40.95
1
11
Felix, Veronica
Whittier
11:45.89
1
12
Capellino, Erica
Palos Verdes
11:51.48
1
13
Phillips, Samantha
West Ranch
11:56.65
1
14
Alcantar, Cristina
Millikan
11:59.71
1
15
Lynch, Tijerra
Ridgeview
12:03.02
1
16
Al-Shamma, Gabi
La Costa Canyon
12:06.41
1
17
Edwards, Hannah
La Serna
12:22.57
1
18
Welsch, Julia
Wilson (Long Bea
12:26.02
1
19
Delgado, Kassandra
Millikan
12:37.48
1
20
Esparza, Dominique
Valley View
12:54.71
1
21
Stert, Margot
Upland
13:20.55
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ashley
Millikan
13.94
nwi
1
2
Cox, Melia
Poly (Long Beach
14.00
nwi
1
3
Pugh, Daje
Fairfield
14.26
nwi
1
4
Conner, Kimmie
Dana Hills
14.47
nwi
1
5
Muhamad, Aqeelah
Wilson (Long Bea
15.64
nwi
1
6
Bubinski, Annie
Dana Hills
16.14
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ashley
Millikan
14.41
-2.1
3
2
Pugh, Daje
Fairfield
14.57
-1.6
4
3
Cox, Melia
Poly (Long Beach
14.61
+1.1
2
4
Conner, Kimmie
Dana Hills
15.00
-1.6
4
5
Mahendra, Shiyana
North Torrance
15.49
-2.1
3
6
Carter, Kori
Claremont
15.55
nwi
1
7
Muhamad, Aqeelah
Wilson (Long Bea
15.98
nwi
1
8
Trinh, Lily
Fountain Valley
16.37
nwi
1
9
Bubinski, Annie
Dana Hills
16.59
-2.1
3
10
Schotts, Sierra
South Torrance
16.63
nwi
1
11
Keyser, Maddy
Claremont
17.07
-2.1
3
12
Harrison, Ashley
Lynwood
17.35
-1.6
4
13
Jenkins, Brittany
Lynwood
17.38
-1.6
4
14
Weber, Laura
Fountain Valley
17.42
+1.1
2
15
Bassett, Ashley
Lucas Lovejoy
17.43
-1.6
4
16
Ogbonna, Jasmine
Upland
17.47
nwi
1
17
Valadez, Tara
Upland
17.55
+1.1
2
18
Yancy, Aundrea
Redondo Union
17.81
-2.1
3
19
Butler, BriShanae
Pittsburg
18.04
-2.1
3
20
Myers, Tori
Poly (Long Beach
18.56
+1.1
2
21
Ashley, Heres
La Mirada
19.11
-2.1
3
22
Brown, Joi
South Torrance
19.57
-1.6
4
23
Hammonds, Nicole
La Mirada
19.82
-1.6
4
24
Loveland, Olivia
Redondo Union
20.45
+1.1
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pugh, Daje
Fairfield
44.08
1
2
Conner, Kimmie
Dana Hills
44.56
1
3
Mahendra, Shiyana
North Torrance
44.84
1
4
Wellbaum, Lauren
Mira Costa
45.97
1
5
Whitmore, Alexandria
Fairfield
46.36
1
6
Muhamad, Aqeelah
Wilson (Long Bea
53.95
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trinh, Lily
Fountain Valley
47.31
3
2
Davis, Jasmyne
Millikan
48.18
3
3
Jenkins, Brittany
Lynwood
48.83
3
4
White, Selihah
Hamilton
48.85
1
5
Moore, Acacia
Mira Costa
49.10
2
6
Sanin, Bailey
Claremont
49.15
2
7
Centeno, Jessica
Arroyo
49.42
2
8
Randle, Connie
Carson
49.73
3
9
Craver, Kyndol
Woodbridge
50.11
1
10
Quash, Kailyn
Poly (Long Beach
50.12
2
11
Schotts, Sierra
South Torrance
50.17
3
12
Ostrov, Ilana
Woodbridge
50.48
1
13
White, Zsatiera
Carson
51.21
3
14
Hammonds, Nicole
La Mirada
51.23
2
15
Grigus, Paige
Fountain Valley
51.49
3
16
Ashley, Heres
La Mirada
51.57
2
17
Valadez, Tara
Upland
51.98
1
18
Harrison, Ashley
Lynwood
52.86
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wilson (Long Bea
49.97
1
2
Relay Team
Santa Monica
52.94
1
3
Relay Team
Woodbridge
53.51
1
4
Relay Team
Inglewood
53.95
1
5
Relay Team
Redondo Union
55.35
1
6
Relay Team
La Mirada
55.36
1
--
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Reed
,
Grant
,
Whitfiel
,
Warren
Wilson (Long Bea
50.76
2
2
Coley
,
Tully
,
Branch
,
Magee
Poly (Long Beach
50.80
2
3
Hodges
,
Narfgren
,
Jelks
,
Narayan
Santa Monica
52.45
2
4
Choe
,
Hwang
,
Cohen
,
Garcia
Woodbridge
53.32
1
5
Roy
,
Rank
,
Robinson
,
Nguyen
Fountain Valley
53.39
2
6
Arredond
,
Gore
,
Willias
,
Williams
Lakewood
53.55
2
7
Anderson
,
Atalig
,
Guzman
,
Perez
La Mirada
53.99
2
8
Duffey
,
Dixon
,
Hall
,
Beaudoin
Inglewood
54.48
1
9
Langford
,
Logan
,
Goldberg
,
Metcalfe
Redondo Union
54.62
1
10
Bartman
,
Wallace
,
Rainaud-
,
Bustos
Claremont
54.91
2
11
Gil
,
Hulett
,
de Matto
,
Umoye
Louisville
55.57
1
12
Jamerson
,
Washingt
,
Carter
,
Phagans
Cabrillo (Long B
55.81
2
13
Avansian
,
Lawson
,
Rubino
,
Black
Hoover
56.34
1
14
Nam
,
Heisey
,
Hill
,
Wells
South Torrance
57.15
1
--
Relay Team
Warren
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Wilson (Long Bea
47.83
1
2
Relay Team
Fairfield
49.25
1
3
Relay Team
Carson
49.41
1
4
Relay Team
Upland
50.36
1
5
Relay Team
Jordan
50.69
1
6
Relay Team
Louisville
51.42
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hudson
,
Pittman
,
Espinoza
,
Presley
Wilson (Long Bea
47.79
4
2
Lyday
,
Cox
,
Hicks
,
Ndipagbo
Poly (Long Beach
47.86
3
3
Miller
,
Meighan
,
Hurd
,
Randle
Carson
49.68
1
4
Holzendo
,
Pugh
,
Roan
,
Whitmore
Fairfield
49.87
2
5
Caldwell
,
Franklin
,
Laguana
,
Hill
Jordan
50.66
4
6
Trinh
,
Ofori-At
,
Paxson
,
Tao
Fountain Valley
50.84
1
7
Myricks
,
Bushnell
,
Franklin
,
Smith
Upland
51.11
3
8
Gore
,
Snagg
,
Arredond
,
Willias
Lakewood
51.14
1
9
Williams
,
Walker
,
Santos
,
Clink
Louisville
51.39
2
10
Vallery
,
Buhary
,
Burruss
,
Slocum
North Torrance
51.64
4
11
Bassman
,
Loveland
,
Davis
,
Durden
Redondo Union
51.89
3
12
Adama
,
Mayo
,
Reynolds
,
Long
South Torrance
51.91
2
13
Jenkins
,
Jones
,
Montegom
,
Mason
Lynwood
52.19
4
14
Comrie
,
Bradley
,
Thornton
,
Surak
West Ranch
52.22
2
15
Murphy
,
Waller
,
Hernande
,
Wilson
Arroyo Valley
52.89
4
16
Brown
,
Sanin
,
McMillen
,
Keyser
Claremont
53.08
1
17
Henry
,
Townsend
,
Robinson
,
Hill
Rancho Cucamonga
53.37
1
18
Leary
,
Hall
,
Davila
,
Bridges
Cabrillo (Long B
53.47
3
19
Grisby
,
Huey
,
Dargan
,
Mollique
Pittsburg
53.89
4
20
Relay Team
Warren
54.01
2
--
Jackson
,
Garland
,
Martin
,
Reneau
Inglewood
FS
4
Womens 4x200m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Woodbridge
1:52.44
1
2
Relay Team
Lakewood
1:52.86
1
3
Relay Team
Redondo Union
1:53.29
1
4
Relay Team
Inglewood
1:54.34
1
5
Relay Team
Fountain Valley
1:54.64
1
6
Relay Team
La Mirada
1:56.81
1
--
Relay Team
Wilson (Long Bea
FS
1
--
Relay Team
Santa Monica
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Reed
,
Grant
,
Whitfiel
,
Warren
Wilson (Long Bea
1:44.69
1
2
Bracey
,
Jelks
,
Coleman
,
Mead
Santa Monica
1:52.17
3
3
Arredond
,
Willias
,
Williams
,
Gore
Lakewood
1:52.29
3
4
Roy
,
Rank
,
Robinson
,
Nguyen
Fountain Valley
1:52.83
2
5
Cohen
,
Choe
,
Hwang
,
Garcia
Woodbridge
1:53.51
1
6
Vlahakis
,
Metcalfe
,
Langford
,
Logan
Redondo Union
1:53.85
2
7
Duffey
,
Dixon
,
Carr
,
Beaudoin
Inglewood
1:54.61
3
8
Anderson
,
Atalig
,
Guzman
,
Perez
La Mirada
1:55.49
1
9
Barbosa
,
Miller
,
Melser
,
Romero
West Ranch
1:56.43
1
10
Coley
,
Tully
,
Magee
,
Branch
Poly (Long Beach
1:56.87
1
11
Relay Team
Warren
1:57.19
2
12
Cervante
,
Sanchez
,
Layne
,
DePalati
Beaumont
1:58.82
3
13
Washingt
,
Phagans
,
Gorman
,
Jamerson
Cabrillo (Long B
2:04.29
1
14
Heisey
,
Wells
,
Hill
,
Nam
South Torrance
2:05.86
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Poly (Long Beach
1:38.61
1
2
Relay Team
Wilson (Long Bea
1:39.21
1
3
Relay Team
Millikan
1:42.74
1
4
Relay Team
Carson
1:43.60
1
5
Relay Team
Inglewood
1:44.49
1
6
Relay Team
Lakewood
1:47.44
1
7
Relay Team
Upland
1:47.83
1
8
Relay Team
Woodbridge
1:49.09
1
9
Relay Team
West Ranch
1:49.80
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Walker
,
Cox
,
Lyday
,
Ndipagbo
Poly (Long Beach
1:40.98
1
2
Presley
,
Pittman
,
Smith
,
Espinoza
Wilson (Long Bea
1:41.45
2
3
Davis
,
Viltz
,
Hernande
,
Jefferso
Millikan
1:43.41
1
4
Hurd
,
Meighan
,
Miller
,
Randle
Carson
1:44.56
3
5
Jackson
,
Martin
,
Garland
,
Reneau
Inglewood
1:46.01
3
6
Benton
,
Hall
,
Branch
,
Sampson
Lakewood
1:48.40
3
7
Surak
,
Bradley
,
Falahat
,
Thornton
West Ranch
1:48.49
3
8
Myricks
,
Claustro
,
Purdy
,
Bushnell
Upland
1:49.16
1
9
Harris
,
Krauser
,
Ostrov
,
Scott
Woodbridge
1:49.80
2
10
Reynolds
,
Ncube
,
Mayo
,
Long
South Torrance
1:50.76
2
11
Hogue
,
Smith
,
Smith
,
Falls
Gahr
1:52.02
3
12
Relay Team
Warren
1:53.41
3
13
Murphy
,
Waller
,
Wilson
,
Hernande
Arroyo Valley
1:54.51
2
14
Grisby
,
Huey
,
Dargan
,
Mollique
Pittsburg
1:56.23
1
15
Jones
,
Hall
,
Green
,
Aimable
Cabrillo (Long B
1:57.37
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed
,
Grant
,
Whitfiel
,
Warren
Wilson (Long Bea
4:04.22
3
2
Branch
,
Tully
,
Magee
,
Coley
Poly (Long Beach
4:14.85
3
3
Ferron
,
Thibodea
,
Villegas
,
Ulizio
Redondo Union
4:19.79
3
4
Anderson
,
Atalig
,
Perez
,
Hickman
La Mirada
4:23.08
3
5
Bartman
,
Wallace
,
Rainaud-
,
Bustos
Claremont
4:26.24
2
6
Gil
,
Umoye
,
Gomer
,
Basalmo-
Louisville
4:29.37
2
7
Duffey
,
Dixon
,
Trimble
,
Beaudoin
Inglewood
4:30.42
1
8
Cohen
,
Oefelein
,
Choe
,
Hwang
Woodbridge
4:31.61
3
9
Kim
,
Carey
,
Moskal
,
Munoz
West Ranch
4:33.76
2
10
Black
,
Lawson
,
Zakarian
,
Medina
Hoover
4:43.71
3
11
Relay Team
Warren
4:43.76
1
12
Hulbert
,
Nam
,
VanNatta
,
Hill
South Torrance
4:43.79
1
13
Jamerson
,
Walker
,
Phagans
,
Eugenio
Cabrillo (Long B
4:49.16
1
14
Relay Team
Millikan
4:52.30
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker
,
Ndipagbo
,
Logan
,
Winston
Poly (Long Beach
3:52.28
1
2
Brown
,
Holzendo
,
Pugh
,
Whitmore
Fairfield
3:54.54
1
3
Long
,
Owen
,
Welker
,
Surak
West Ranch
4:00.43
1
4
Hector
,
Letwin
,
Capellin
,
Mehra
Palos Verdes
4:06.67
1
5
Claustro
,
Ogbonna
,
Purdy
,
Bushnell
Upland
4:12.87
1
6
Williams
,
Williams
,
Clink
,
Ryan
Louisville
4:14.29
1
7
Hurd
,
Miller
,
Randle
,
Meighan
Carson
4:21.00
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paxson
,
Dimiceli
,
Reed
,
Grigus
Fountain Valley
4:11.11
2
2
Bradshaw
,
Hogue
,
Falls
,
Goss
Gahr
4:12.16
1
3
Sanin
,
McMillen
,
Whitham
,
Comba
Claremont
4:13.30
1
4
Relay Team
Warren
4:13.39
2
5
Hill
,
Townsend
,
Robinson
,
Cantrell
Rancho Cucamonga
4:14.00
2
6
Reynolds
,
Mayo
,
Ishi
,
Ncube
South Torrance
4:18.67
1
7
Martin
,
Garland
,
Jackson
,
Reneau
Inglewood
4:18.70
2
8
McComisk
,
Trevino
,
Etokudo
,
Cervante
Beaumont
4:20.24
1
9
Jenkins
,
Mason
,
McGowan
,
Jones
Lynwood
4:20.98
1
10
Green
,
Hall
,
Leary
,
Davila
Cabrillo (Long B
4:24.04
2
11
Morgan
,
Lynch
,
Armendar
,
Herring
Ridgeview
4:30.47
1
12
Grisby
,
Huey
,
Dargan
,
Mollique
Pittsburg
4:31.35
1
13
Burruss
,
Buhary
,
Stimson
,
Vallery
North Torrance
4:39.92
2
Womens 4x800m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferron
,
Thibodea
,
Villegas
,
Ulizio
Redondo Union
9:48.51
1
2
Warren
,
Bishop
,
Blackshe
,
Reed
Wilson (Long Bea
10:07.70
1
3
Lara
,
Oefelein
,
Gutcher
,
Chan
Woodbridge
10:17.24
1
4
Montano
,
Schmitt-
,
Kim
,
Carr
Dana Hills
10:25.21
1
5
Chapman
,
Davis
,
Yopp
,
Iwakiri
North Torrance
10:37.32
1
6
Powers
,
Ordaz
,
Bebout
,
Nguyen
Fountain Valley
10:37.47
1
7
Dubin
,
Wasserma
,
Speyer
,
Leventen
Santa Monica
10:48.30
1
8
Lee
,
Luu
,
Hwang
,
Cortez
Cerritos
10:48.83
1
9
Flores
,
Green
,
Hercher
,
Gilstrap
Poly (Long Beach
10:56.58
1
10
Abramowi
,
Deleon
,
Hagin
,
Towler
Millikan
11:00.01
1
11
Matniez
,
Ayala
,
Ignart
,
Reilly
Lakewood
11:05.43
1
12
Hayner
,
LaRose
,
Macias
,
Ortiz
Valley View
11:07.94
1
13
Domingo
,
Kim
,
Phillips
,
Moskal
West Ranch
11:09.59
1
14
Carabes
,
Barrera
,
Chavez
,
Ramirez
Whittier
11:32.60
1
15
Guzman
,
Hickman
,
Atalig
,
Chavarri
La Mirada
13:05.19
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ramos
,
Winston
,
Howard
,
Stevenso
Poly (Long Beach
9:41.39
1
2
Gullikso
,
Carney
,
Dang
,
Geyer
Dana Hills
9:47.67
1
3
Pokorski
,
Mccaslan
,
Bebout
,
Ordaz
Fountain Valley
9:56.23
1
4
Williams
,
Ryan
,
Kilmond
,
Basalmo-
Louisville
10:12.37
1
5
Butler
,
Bark
,
Keller
,
Gagnon
Palos Verdes
10:15.71
1
6
Allec
,
Murray
,
Parker
,
Schaffer
Arlington
10:17.23
1
7
Brasher
,
Kearney
,
Martinez
,
Cortez
Lakewood
10:17.67
1
8
Relay Team
Beaumont
10:19.89
1
9
Armendar
,
Lynch
,
Morgan
,
Brown
Ridgeview
10:34.00
1
10
Smith
,
Kirchoff
,
Grageda
,
Kirk
Wilson (Long Bea
10:37.48
1
11
Bryden
,
Stert
,
Braganin
,
Garcia
Upland
10:46.66
1
12
Centeno
,
Bailon
,
Medina
,
Fegoso
Arroyo
10:48.44
1
13
Barrera
,
Carabes
,
Ramirez
,
Chavez
Whittier
10:55.20
1
14
Garcia
,
Grande
,
Hernande
,
Yanez
Arroyo Valley
11:12.45
1
15
Fernande
,
Keppel
,
Lopez
,
Huey
Pittsburg
11:37.03
1
16
Darrow
,
Hernande
,
Komathy
,
Lee
Millikan
11:54.14
1
Womens 4x1600m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alvarez
,
White
,
Gunther
,
Beresfor
Dana Hills
21:23.70
1
2
Oragwu
,
Leake
,
Stevenso
,
Winston
Poly (Long Beach
21:46.46
1
3
Kirk
,
Grageda
,
Welsch
,
Welsch
Wilson (Long Bea
22:34.42
1
4
Allec
,
Murray
,
Parker
,
Schaffer
Arlington
22:50.11
1
5
Avila
,
Chauhan
,
Toledo
,
Sanchez
Warren
22:55.77
1
6
Kagei
,
Webber
,
Butler
,
Bark
Palos Verdes
23:12.55
1
7
Bengard
,
Winston
,
Esparza
,
Latzke
Valley View
23:25.18
1
8
Tai
,
Flores
,
Lim
,
Magana
Cerritos
23:36.25
1
9
Relay Team
California (Whit
24:12.06
1
10
Delgado
,
Hagin
,
Hill
,
Lopez
Millikan
24:25.38
1
11
Gould
,
Stert
,
Tolentin
,
Bryden
Upland
24:30.15
1
12
Toledo
,
Gomer
,
Kilmond
,
Schwartz
Louisville
24:39.45
1
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren
,
Williams
,
Grant
,
Blackshe
Wilson (Long Bea
1:56.23
2
2
Martino
,
Snagg
,
Gore
,
Willias
Lakewood
2:00.09
2
3
Miller
,
Gitau
,
Kim
,
Melser
West Ranch
2:00.45
1
4
Goldberg
,
Logan
,
Metcalfe
,
Baker
Redondo Union
2:01.20
2
5
Cohen
,
Choe
,
Hwang
,
Oefelein
Woodbridge
2:01.96
2
6
Chavarri
,
Chavarri
,
De Jesus
,
Florian
La Mirada
2:02.78
1
7
Relay Team
Warren
2:04.78
1
8
Bracey
,
Hodges
,
Kliewer
,
Jelks
Santa Monica
2:05.67
2
9
Appell
,
Honaker
,
Hill
,
VanNatta
South Torrance
2:11.30
1
10
Jamerson
,
Gorman
,
Phagans
,
Walker
Cabrillo (Long B
2:15.95
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hudson
,
Hardy
,
Senske
,
Williams
Wilson (Long Bea
4:12.59
3
2
Hill
,
Telon
,
Fraise
,
Robinson
Rancho Cucamonga
4:18.65
3
3
Pugh
,
Roan
,
Whitmore
,
Holzendo
Fairfield
4:20.89
3
4
Myricks
,
Purdy
,
Claustro
,
Bryden
Upland
4:24.12
3
5
Allen
,
Hairania
,
Noble
,
Shaw
Cypress
4:24.92
3
6
Benton
,
Hall
,
Sampson
,
Branch
Lakewood
4:28.46
1
7
Sanin
,
Brown
,
Whitham
,
McMillen
Claremont
4:30.37
2
8
Johnson
,
Quash
,
Myers
,
Howard
Poly (Long Beach
4:30.98
3
9
Relay Team
Warren
4:38.36
1
10
Surak
,
Bradley
,
Steinhau
,
Chung
West Ranch
4:38.89
2
11
Garcia
,
Murphy
,
Hernande
,
Wilson
Arroyo Valley
4:41.87
1
12
DePalati
,
Sanchez
,
Etokudo
,
Trevino
Beaumont
4:42.56
2
13
Grisby
,
Dargan
,
Mollique
,
Fernande
Pittsburg
4:45.40
1
14
Nabeshim
,
Long
,
VanNatta
,
Tave
South Torrance
4:45.57
1
15
Pierre
,
Hernande
,
Jefferso
,
Garcia
Millikan
5:02.30
2
Womens Distance Medley Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Long
,
Welker
,
Owen
West Ranch
12:03.81
1
2
Leake
,
Ndipagbo
,
Logan
,
Gammage
Poly (Long Beach
12:04.23
1
3
Alcantar
,
Poling
,
Trujillo
,
Pettway
Millikan
12:44.55
1
4
Dionne
,
Goss
,
Bradshaw
,
Ragas
Gahr
12:54.59
1
5
Felix
,
Grigore
,
Ramirez
,
Cooperst
Whittier
13:00.33
1
6
Tolentin
,
Bevely
,
Garcia
,
Gould
Upland
13:25.89
1
7
Kearney
,
Branch
,
Martinez
,
Martinez
Lakewood
13:27.44
1
8
Hodges
,
Gess
,
Ruiz
,
Sanchez
Valley View
13:28.22
1
9
Gozzip
,
Cervante
,
Romero
,
Trevino
Beaumont
13:29.47
1
10
Avila
,
Quintero
,
Leon
,
McCaughi
Warren
13:34.61
1
11
Welsch
,
Patterso
,
Kirchoff
,
Hale
Wilson (Long Bea
13:39.72
1
12
Algenio
,
Nabeshim
,
Davis
,
DeBiasio
South Torrance
14:09.73
1
13
Fernande
,
Mollique
,
Keppel
,
Lopez
Pittsburg
14:36.59
1
14
Relay Team
North Torrance
14:53.83
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burrell, Jasmine
North Torrance
47-01.00
(14.35m)
1
2
Hirano, Megan
Saugus
39-00.50
(11.90m)
1
3
Ecsedy, Alex
Saugus
38-08.00
(11.79m)
1
4
Tovi, Liuaki
Upland
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
5
Byrd, Caitlin
Carson
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
6
Braucher, Breeann
West Ranch
37-07.00
(11.46m)
1
7
Basset, Amber
Lucas Lovejoy
37-05.00
(11.40m)
1
8
Gray, Tiffany
El Dorado (SJS)
35-06.00
(10.82m)
1
9
Slaughter, Cydnei
Cabrillo (Long B
34-11.00
(10.64m)
1
10
Fields, Larisha
Lakewood
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
11
Braucher, Kayley
West Ranch
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
12
La'Veaux, Katie
Claremont
33-06.00
(10.21m)
1
13
Jefferson, Nacoya
Millikan
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
14
Asuega, Pasene
Fountain Valley
30-05.00
(9.27m)
1
15
Nerue, Paige
Lakewood
29-07.50
(9.03m)
1
16
Brown, Joi
South Torrance
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
17
Wahbee, Deena
Upland
29-04.00
(8.94m)
1
18
Leuta, Valerie
Fountain Valley
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
19
King, Michelle
Carson
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
20
Torrea, Katie
Dana Hills
28-05.00
(8.66m)
1
21
Siatuu, Samantha
Pittsburg
27-07.00
(8.41m)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Tiffany
El Dorado (SJS)
126-00
(38.40m)
1
2
Burrell, Jasmine
North Torrance
125-11
(38.38m)
1
3
Braucher, Kayley
West Ranch
106-06
(32.46m)
1
4
Tovi, Liuaki
Upland
106-00
(32.31m)
1
5
Pine, Shelly
La Habra
101-01
(30.81m)
1
6
Siatuu, Samantha
Pittsburg
100-06
(30.63m)
1
7
Fields, Larisha
Lakewood
100-05
(30.61m)
1
8
Ecsedy, Alex
Saugus
100-02
(30.53m)
1
9
Viltz, Briana
Millikan
97-09
(29.79m)
1
10
Henderson, Raegan
Claremont
95-01
(28.98m)
1
11
Braucher, Breeann
West Ranch
92-07
(28.22m)
1
12
Asher, Roxanna
Fountain Valley
90-04
(27.53m)
1
13
Brown, Rachel
Saugus
88-11
(27.10m)
1
14
Torrea, Katie
Dana Hills
87-09
(26.75m)
1
15
Jefferson, Nacoya
Millikan
87-08
(26.72m)
1
16
Wahbee, Deena
Upland
82-08
(25.20m)
1
17
Leniu, Cheyenne
Lakewood
80-00
(24.38m)
1
18
Hustrulid, Amamda
Dana Hills
71-09
(21.87m)
1
19
Hill, Ashley
Pittsburg
57-04
(17.48m)
1
--
Asuega, Pasene
Fountain Valley
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richmond, Tara
Poly (Long Beach
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
2
Henry, Ashley
Rancho Cucamonga
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Barnes, Joslyn
North Torrance
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
4
Barber, Katie
Louisville
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
Conner, Kimmie
Dana Hills
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Shank, Justice
Burroughs (Burba
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Seder, Leslie
Claremont
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Schofield, liz
South Torrance
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Yancy, Aundrea
Redondo Union
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Castruita, Kate
Upland
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Haydock, Sarah
Fountain Valley
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
12
Usgaard, Tori
Dana Hills
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Grassl, Erica
South Torrance
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Bauzon, Rianore
Upland
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
12
Morgan, Danielle
Wilson (Long Bea
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Ashley
Rancho Cucamonga
17-05.75
(5.33m)
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Traci
Poly (Long Beach
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
3
Hudson, Olivia
Wilson (Long Bea
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Jenika
Upland
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
5
Barnes, Joslyn
North Torrance
16-06.75
(5.05m)
nwi
1
6
Mason, T'Keya
Lynwood
16-04.75
(5.00m)
nwi
1
7
Voepel, Claire
Mira Costa
16-00.25
(4.88m)
nwi
1
8
Schofield, liz
South Torrance
15-11.25
(4.86m)
nwi
1
9
Walker, Tuesday
Louisville
15-07.25
(4.76m)
nwi
1
10
Benton, Shakeena
Lakewood
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
11
Howell, Isabelle
West Ranch
15-02.75
(4.64m)
nwi
1
12
Bryden, Deanna
Upland
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
13
Ducat, Caitlin
Fountain Valley
14-10.75
(4.54m)
nwi
1
14
Clink, Olivia
Louisville
14-08.75
(4.49m)
nwi
1
15
Franklin, La Troya
Jordan
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
16
Rubio, Deanna
Ridgeview
14-06.75
(4.44m)
nwi
1
17
Dibene, Katie
Dana Hills
14-05.25
(4.40m)
nwi
1
18
Willard, Bree
Mira Costa
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
19
Stanford, Ashley
Fairfield
13-04.50
(4.08m)
nwi
1
20
Ahn, Ammarie
Fairfield
13-03.50
(4.05m)
nwi
1
21
Johnson, Tomei
La Mirada
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
22
Deaton, Breana
Lakewood
10-09.25
(3.28m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Joslyn
North Torrance
37-04.00
(11.38m)
-0.3
1
2
Mason, T'Keya
Lynwood
36-02.00
(11.02m)
+0.4
1
3
Conner, Kimmie
Dana Hills
35-03.50
(10.76m)
+2.1
1
4
Howell, Isabelle
West Ranch
34-01.25
(10.39m)
+0.0
1
5
Grant, Aja
Wilson (Long Bea
33-05.25
(10.19m)
-1.0
1
6
Mason, Bailey
Redondo Union
33-02.00
(10.11m)
-1.1
1
7
Fenderson, Barryssa
Wilson (Long Bea
33-01.50
(10.10m)
-0.2
1
8
Murphy, Minyun
Arroyo Valley
32-09.00
(9.98m)
-2.2
1
8
Voepel, Claire
Mira Costa
32-09.00
(9.98m)
-0.7
1
10
Smith, Jenika
Upland
32-03.25
(9.84m)
-1.0
1
11
White, Zsatiera
Carson
32-02.00
(9.80m)
-2.3
1
12
Haydock, Sarah
Fountain Valley
31-10.50
(9.72m)
-1.1
1
13
Falls, Kinani
Gahr
31-09.00
(9.68m)
+0.0
1
14
Hsu, Amanda
Fountain Valley
30-09.00
(9.37m)
-0.8
1
15
Stanford, Ashley
Fairfield
30-03.00
(9.22m)
+0.5
1
16
Franklin, Taylor
Upland
28-04.25
(8.64m)
-1.0
1
--
Ahn, Ammarie
Fairfield
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Calicia
Lynwood
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larson, Nicole
Upland
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Ciatti, Carili
Warren
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
Whitham, Katja
Claremont
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Shannon, Kari
Mira Costa
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Derrico, Erica
Poly (Long Beach
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Cox, Cheyenne
Fountain Valley
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Hing, Samantha
Wilson (Long Bea
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Bramlette, Desiree
Dana Hills
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Bray, Arielle
Upland
NH
(--)
1
--
Nguyen, Kyla
Wilson (Long Bea
NH
(--)
1
--
Fryar, Stephanie
Fountain Valley
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2011 Final Heat Sheets - Arcadia Invitational
72 shares:
The California Relays
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Arlington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
,
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
6
1
2023
11
2022
12
2021
5
2020
1
2019
8
2018
2
2017
1
2016
1
2015
101
16
2014
107
13
2013
130
24
2012
31
19
2011
40
15
2010
53
13
2009
41
6
2008
2
4
Show 14 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!