RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
you RUN the place
4400 East Tenth St., Long Beach, California, 90804, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (4 articles)
2009 - (6 articles)
2010 - (13 articles)
2011 - (15 articles)
2012 - (19 articles)
2013 - (24 articles)
2014 - (13 articles)
2015 - (16 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
13
All
13
2010 Results - Mt. Sac Cross Country Invitational
Oct 23rd 2010, 11:39pm
2010 LIVE Results - California CIF Outdoor State Championships
Jun 4th 2010, 4:51pm
2010 Results - California CIF SS Masters
May 29th 2010, 6:57am
2010 LIVE Results - California CIF Southern Section Finals
May 22nd 2010, 9:01pm
2010 Results - CIF Southern Section Div. 1 Prelims
May 16th 2010, 9:20pm
2010 Results - Moore League Prelims/Finals
May 8th 2010, 6:50am
«
1
»
Search
2010 Results - Moore League Prelims/Finals
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 8th 2010, 6:50am
Comments
Moore League Prelims/Finals
May 5, 2010 to May 7, 2010
US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Cabrillo (Long Beach)
Compton
Jordan
Lakewood
Millikan
Poly (Long Beach)
Wilson (Long Beach)
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clay, Kaelin
12
Poly (Long Beach
10.73
nwi
1
2
Speight, Derek
12
Cabrillo (Long B
10.92
nwi
1
3
White, Kameron
11
Poly (Long Beach
10.94
nwi
1
4
Leblanc, Davon
12
Millikan
11.34
nwi
1
5
Byrdsong, Kyle
12
Poly (Long Beach
11.50
nwi
1
6
Jones, Jesse
12
Jordan
11.60
nwi
1
7
Manuel, Malcom
11
Cabrillo (Long B
11.70
nwi
1
8
Hayes, Bryant
12
Compton
11.91
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clay, Kaelin
12
Poly (Long Beach
10.48
nwi
1
2
Speight, Derek
12
Cabrillo (Long B
10.66
nwi
1
3
White, Kameron
11
Poly (Long Beach
10.76
nwi
1
4
Leblanc, Davon
12
Millikan
11.15
nwi
1
5
Porter, Vincent
12
Jordan
11.20
nwi
1
6
Byrdsong, Kyle
12
Poly (Long Beach
11.25
nwi
1
7
Jones, Jesse
12
Jordan
11.29
nwi
1
8
Manuel, Malcom
11
Cabrillo (Long B
11.32
nwi
1
9
Hayes, Bryant
12
Compton
11.34
nwi
1
10
Jackson, Kameron
11
Poly (Long Beach
11.35
nwi
1
11
Weston, Keith
12
Jordan
11.36
nwi
1
12
Ruffin, Ezell
12
Wilson (Long Bea
11.41
nwi
1
13
Pollard, Noah
11
Lakewood
11.65
nwi
1
14
Flowers, Gordon
11
Cabrillo (Long B
11.75
nwi
1
15
Bagley, Brandon
11
Compton
12.22
nwi
1
16
Peters, Rashad
12
Wilson (Long Bea
12.26
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clay, Kaelin
12
Poly (Long Beach
21.87
nwi
1
2
White, Kameron
11
Poly (Long Beach
21.97
nwi
1
3
Speight, Derek
12
Cabrillo (Long B
22.56
nwi
1
4
Leblanc, Davon
12
Millikan
22.70
nwi
1
5
Weston, Keith
12
Jordan
23.11
nwi
1
6
Reed, Dana
12
Lakewood
23.15
nwi
1
7
Jones, Jesse
12
Jordan
23.21
nwi
1
8
Howard, Shaquille
11
Poly (Long Beach
23.25
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clay, Kaelin
12
Poly (Long Beach
21.48
nwi
1
2
White, Kameron
11
Poly (Long Beach
21.61
nwi
1
3
Weston, Keith
12
Jordan
22.31
nwi
1
4
Leblanc, Davon
12
Millikan
22.39
nwi
1
5
Jones, Jesse
12
Jordan
22.49
nwi
1
6
Porter, Vincent
12
Jordan
22.65
nwi
1
7
Howard, Shaquille
11
Poly (Long Beach
22.66
nwi
1
8
Speight, Derek
12
Cabrillo (Long B
22.67
nwi
1
9
Reed, Dana
12
Lakewood
22.72
nwi
1
10
Arechiga, Chris
12
Wilson (Long Bea
23.28
nwi
1
11
Hayes, Bryant
12
Compton
23.33
nwi
1
12
Jackson, Kameron
11
Poly (Long Beach
23.69
nwi
1
13
Manuel, Malcom
11
Cabrillo (Long B
23.84
nwi
1
14
Wilson, Phillip
12
Wilson (Long Bea
23.98
nwi
1
15
Smith, D'shaun
12
Cabrillo (Long B
24.11
nwi
1
16
Peete, Ryan
12
Compton
24.83
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Shaquille
11
Poly (Long Beach
48.99
1
2
Harris, Aaron
11
Poly (Long Beach
49.23
1
3
Reed, Dana
12
Lakewood
50.32
1
4
Arechiga, Chris
12
Wilson (Long Bea
51.52
1
5
Smith, D'shaun
12
Cabrillo (Long B
53.53
1
6
Reid, Devonte
11
Lakewood
54.65
1
7
Reyes, Victor
12
Wilson (Long Bea
54.87
1
8
Peete, Ryan
12
Compton
55.69
1
9
Young, Charles
12
Jordan
58.95
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Shaquille
11
Poly (Long Beach
49.03
1
2
Harris, Aaron
11
Poly (Long Beach
49.95
1
3
Reed, Dana
12
Lakewood
51.32
1
4
Arechiga, Chris
12
Wilson (Long Bea
51.49
1
5
Smith, D'shaun
12
Cabrillo (Long B
53.66
1
6
Reid, Devonte
11
Lakewood
53.82
1
7
Reyes, Victor
12
Wilson (Long Bea
55.17
1
8
Young, Charles
12
Jordan
55.47
1
9
Peete, Ryan
12
Compton
55.83
1
10
Gunckel, Jason
12
Wilson (Long Bea
56.84
1
11
Searcy, Carey
12
Jordan
57.27
1
12
Bryant, Chris
11
Compton
58.63
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Myles
11
Poly (Long Beach
1:57.60
1
2
Hall, Chris
11
Poly (Long Beach
1:58.17
1
3
Harris, Aaron
11
Poly (Long Beach
1:59.25
1
4
Monaco, Colin
10
Poly (Long Beach
1:59.78
1
5
Cardenas, Ezequiel
10
Millikan
2:00.16
1
6
Harris, Trevon
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:00.75
1
7
Cardenas, Pablo
10
Millikan
2:00.85
1
8
Penn, Christian
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:01.68
1
9
Muehler, Max
12
Wilson (Long Bea
2:01.94
1
10
Curran, Thomas
12
Wilson (Long Bea
2:02.35
1
11
Kearney, Robert
12
Lakewood
2:04.28
1
12
Gray, Sean
12
Wilson (Long Bea
2:06.40
1
13
Trejo, Trevon
12
Millikan
2:07.07
1
14
Guerrero-gonzales, Carlo
12
Cabrillo (Long B
2:32.97
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrews, Myles
11
Poly (Long Beach
4:19.86
1
2
Graham, Sean
12
Lakewood
4:20.95
1
3
Plascencia, Gustavo
10
Wilson (Long Bea
4:25.07
1
4
Penn, Christian
11
Poly (Long Beach
4:28.83
1
5
Baerga, Ruben
11
Poly (Long Beach
4:34.47
1
6
Curran, Thomas
12
Wilson (Long Bea
4:35.67
1
7
Espinoza, Victor
12
Poly (Long Beach
4:38.01
1
8
Godsil, Andrew
12
Wilson (Long Bea
4:40.15
1
9
Perry, Anthony
11
Lakewood
4:46.30
1
10
Vanegas-moran, Carlos
11
Millikan
4:47.16
1
11
Pleitez, David
10
Lakewood
4:51.89
1
12
Guerrero-gonzales, Carlo
12
Cabrillo (Long B
5:08.56
1
13
Garcia, Anthony
11
Lakewood
5:11.71
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis, Zachary
12
Millikan
9:39.37
1
2
Baerga, Ruben
11
Poly (Long Beach
9:52.18
1
3
Penn, Christian
11
Poly (Long Beach
9:54.01
1
4
Robinson, Kamren
12
Wilson (Long Bea
10:01.29
1
5
Cardenas, Pablo
10
Millikan
10:04.34
1
6
Price, Sean
12
Poly (Long Beach
10:04.87
1
7
Riehl, Eric
11
Poly (Long Beach
10:10.02
1
8
Graham, Sean
12
Lakewood
10:31.54
1
9
Pleitez, Chris
12
Lakewood
10:46.65
1
10
Vanegas-moran, Carlos
11
Millikan
10:52.88
1
11
Guerrero-gonzales, Carlo
12
Cabrillo (Long B
11:27.86
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Mark
12
Lakewood
15.11
nwi
1
2
George, Seth
12
Wilson (Long Bea
15.43
nwi
1
3
Botello, Dakota
12
Wilson (Long Bea
15.46
nwi
1
4
Pearson, Dominique
12
Jordan
15.93
nwi
1
5
High, Demontay
11
Poly (Long Beach
15.97
nwi
1
6
Yat, Ronnie
12
Wilson (Long Bea
16.04
nwi
1
7
Davis, Jehlon
11
Cabrillo (Long B
16.18
nwi
1
8
Faulkner, Marvel
12
Cabrillo (Long B
17.63
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Seth
12
Wilson (Long Bea
40.23
1
2
Pearson, Dominique
12
Jordan
40.59
1
3
Botello, Dakota
12
Wilson (Long Bea
41.02
1
4
Gray, Blake
10
Poly (Long Beach
41.56
1
5
High, Demontay
11
Poly (Long Beach
41.88
1
6
Yat, Ronnie
12
Wilson (Long Bea
42.66
1
7
Bagley, Brandon
11
Compton
43.27
1
8
Davis, Jehlon
11
Cabrillo (Long B
44.66
1
9
Faulkner, Marvel
12
Cabrillo (Long B
47.37
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
George, Seth
12
Wilson (Long Bea
40.75
1
2
Pearson, Dominique
12
Jordan
40.91
1
3
Gray, Blake
10
Poly (Long Beach
41.14
1
4
High, Demontay
11
Poly (Long Beach
41.51
1
5
Botello, Dakota
12
Wilson (Long Bea
42.04
1
6
Bagley, Brandon
11
Compton
43.35
1
7
Yat, Ronnie
12
Wilson (Long Bea
43.47
1
8
Faulkner, Marvel
12
Cabrillo (Long B
44.45
1
9
Davis, Jehlon
11
Cabrillo (Long B
46.61
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cannon
,
Jabril
,
White
,
Clay
Poly (Long Beach
42.01
1
2
Donald
,
Porter
,
Weston
,
Jones
Jordan
43.33
1
3
Flowers
,
Speight
,
Smith
,
Manuel
Cabrillo (Long B
43.62
1
4
Arechiga
,
George
,
Wilson
,
Ruffin
Wilson (Long Bea
43.71
1
5
Washingt
,
Pollard
,
Reid
,
Reed
Lakewood
43.95
1
--
Bagley
,
Hayes
,
Bryant
,
Peete
Compton
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White
,
Clay
,
Hall
,
Howard
Poly (Long Beach
3:21.43
1
2
Arechiga
,
George
,
Gray
,
Muehler
Wilson (Long Bea
3:29.55
1
3
Pearson
,
Weston
,
Young
,
Porter
Jordan
3:35.95
1
4
Smith
,
Speight
,
Manuel
,
Faulkner
Cabrillo (Long B
3:41.59
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robison, Kody
11
Millikan
58-01.25
(17.71m)
1
2
Gordon, Jerrell
11
Compton
55-09.00
(16.99m)
1
3
Smith, Richard
12
Poly (Long Beach
52-09.00
(16.08m)
1
4
Tuliau, Lusemaka
12
Poly (Long Beach
46-03.00
(14.10m)
1
5
Cayer, John
12
Lakewood
46-02.75
(14.09m)
1
6
McCullough, Aubrey
12
Lakewood
43-07.50
(13.30m)
1
7
Kocher, Josh
12
Wilson (Long Bea
43-00.00
(13.11m)
1
8
Leonhard, Jake
12
Millikan
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
9
Melgar, Andreas
11
Lakewood
41-10.00
(12.75m)
1
10
Crittenden, Devin
12
Wilson (Long Bea
37-07.50
(11.47m)
1
11
Granillo, Matt
11
Millikan
34-09.25
(10.60m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuliau, Lusemaka
12
Poly (Long Beach
145-07
(44.37m)
1
2
Robison, Kody
11
Millikan
144-00
(43.89m)
1
3
Melgar, Andreas
11
Lakewood
143-00
(43.59m)
1
4
Cayer, John
12
Lakewood
130-04
(39.73m)
1
5
Leonhard, Jake
12
Millikan
128-05
(39.14m)
1
6
Huhyn, David
12
Lakewood
107-09
(32.84m)
1
7
Crittenden, Devin
12
Wilson (Long Bea
92-00.50
(28.05m)
1
8
Granillo, Matt
11
Millikan
90-00
(27.43m)
1
9
Ezenkewe, Dike
12
Wilson (Long Bea
81-08
(24.89m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winston, Corey
12
Poly (Long Beach
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Pearson, Dominique
12
Jordan
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Norris, Dionbrea
11
Millikan
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
Sanchez, Frank
12
Lakewood
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
5
Clayton, Bishir
12
Poly (Long Beach
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Blake
10
Poly (Long Beach
21-06.00
(6.55m)
nwi
1
2
Widby, Ralon
11
Jordan
21-02.00
(6.45m)
nwi
1
3
Bryant, Chris
11
Compton
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
4
Davis, Jehlon
11
Cabrillo (Long B
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
5
Norris, Dionbrea
11
Millikan
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
6
Yat, Ronnie
12
Wilson (Long Bea
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
7
Botello, Dakota
12
Wilson (Long Bea
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
8
Sanchez, Frank
12
Lakewood
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
9
Patterson, Darrell
12
Poly (Long Beach
18-07.50
(5.68m)
nwi
1
10
Faulkner, Marvel
12
Cabrillo (Long B
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winston, Corey
12
Poly (Long Beach
47-09.50
(14.57m)
nwi
1
2
George, Seth
12
Wilson (Long Bea
44-01.50
(13.45m)
nwi
1
3
Norris, Dionbrea
11
Millikan
42-10.50
(13.07m)
nwi
1
4
Sanchez, Frank
12
Lakewood
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
1
--
Yat, Ronnie
12
Wilson (Long Bea
--
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burtzlaff, Brian
12
Lakewood
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
1
Burtzlaff, Brian
12
Lakewood
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Schoepf, Luke
12
Lakewood
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Schoepf, Luke
12
Lakewood
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lyday, Carisma
11
Poly (Long Beach
12.13
nwi
1
2
Pearson, Imani
09
Wilson (Long Bea
12.48
nwi
1
3
Franklin, La Troya
09
Jordan
12.56
nwi
1
4
Hicks, Traci
10
Poly (Long Beach
12.58
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Sharona
12
Poly (Long Beach
12.65
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Re' Onnna
10
Wilson (Long Bea
12.87
nwi
1
7
Presley, Alycia
12
Wilson (Long Bea
12.89
nwi
1
8
Benton, Shakeena
10
Lakewood
13.44
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ashley
12
Millikan
24.26
nwi
1
2
Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
11
Poly (Long Beach
24.59
nwi
1
3
Franklin, La Troya
09
Jordan
25.33
nwi
1
4
Pearson, Imani
09
Wilson (Long Bea
25.62
nwi
1
5
Walker, Azia
11
Poly (Long Beach
25.65
nwi
1
6
Lyday, Carisma
11
Poly (Long Beach
25.79
nwi
1
7
Hicks, Traci
10
Poly (Long Beach
26.09
nwi
1
8
Smith, Christina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
26.54
nwi
1
9
Presley, Alycia
12
Wilson (Long Bea
26.62
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ashley
12
Millikan
23.89
nwi
1
2
Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
11
Poly (Long Beach
24.49
nwi
1
3
Pearson, Imani
09
Wilson (Long Bea
25.03
nwi
1
4
Franklin, La Troya
09
Jordan
25.06
nwi
1
5
Lyday, Carisma
11
Poly (Long Beach
25.22
nwi
1
6
Walker, Azia
11
Poly (Long Beach
25.35
nwi
1
7
Smith, Christina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
25.40
nwi
1
8
Hicks, Traci
10
Poly (Long Beach
25.53
nwi
1
9
Presley, Alycia
12
Wilson (Long Bea
26.02
nwi
1
10
Hudson, Olivia
12
Wilson (Long Bea
26.11
nwi
1
11
Taylor, Re' Onnna
10
Wilson (Long Bea
26.26
nwi
1
12
Branch, Calaiah
12
Lakewood
26.42
nwi
1
13
Fenderson, Karryssa
12
Wilson (Long Bea
26.93
nwi
1
14
Sampson, Kristen
10
Lakewood
27.40
nwi
1
15
Hill, La Brea
12
Jordan
27.51
nwi
1
16
Hernandez, Anna
10
Wilson (Long Bea
27.67
nwi
1
17
Hall, Ashlynn
10
Lakewood
28.66
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
11
Poly (Long Beach
54.68
1
2
Walker, Azia
11
Poly (Long Beach
56.52
1
3
Branch, Calaiah
12
Lakewood
57.67
1
4
Sampson, Kristen
10
Lakewood
1:02.68
1
5
Hall, Ashlynn
10
Lakewood
1:03.87
1
6
Calbert, Malani
10
Jordan
1:09.68
1
7
Holmes, Michelle
11
Jordan
1:12.15
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
11
Poly (Long Beach
55.95
1
2
Smith, Christina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
57.62
1
3
Walker, Azia
11
Poly (Long Beach
58.93
1
4
Branch, Calaiah
12
Lakewood
59.08
1
5
Hernandez, Anna
10
Wilson (Long Bea
1:01.67
1
6
Hall, Ashlynn
10
Lakewood
1:02.94
1
7
Sampson, Kristen
10
Lakewood
1:04.57
1
8
Calbert, Malani
10
Jordan
1:10.61
1
9
Holmes, Michelle
11
Jordan
1:12.22
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pettway, Paisley
12
Millikan
2:10.95
1
2
Gammage, Dynasty
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:12.04
1
3
Smith, Christina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
2:13.71
1
4
Leake, Tia
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:14.61
1
5
Stevenson, Arielle
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:15.43
1
6
Logan, Neausha
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:17.51
1
7
Winston, Erica
12
Poly (Long Beach
2:18.60
1
8
Oragwu, Rebekah
11
Poly (Long Beach
2:19.08
1
9
Hernandez, Anna
10
Wilson (Long Bea
2:20.43
1
10
Poling, Brooke
12
Millikan
2:28.14
1
11
Trujillo, Alexis
11
Millikan
2:30.22
1
12
Davila, Laura
11
Cabrillo (Long B
2:33.93
1
13
Cortez, Angelica
11
Lakewood
2:34.74
1
14
Brasher, Amanda
12
Lakewood
2:35.69
1
15
Martinez, Nicole
12
Lakewood
2:36.85
1
16
Nava, Janitzi
12
Jordan
2:46.26
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gammage, Dynasty
11
Poly (Long Beach
5:08.49
1
2
Oragwu, Rebekah
11
Poly (Long Beach
5:19.86
1
3
Kirk, Haley
11
Wilson (Long Bea
5:26.85
1
4
Trujillo, Alexis
11
Millikan
5:28.95
1
5
Welsch, Julia
09
Wilson (Long Bea
5:35.04
1
6
Cortez, Angelica
11
Lakewood
5:36.75
1
7
Poling, Brooke
12
Millikan
5:37.35
1
8
Alcantar, Cristina
12
Millikan
5:40.89
1
9
Martinez, Nicole
12
Lakewood
5:42.22
1
10
Grageda, Alexandra
11
Wilson (Long Bea
5:43.17
1
11
Davila, Laura
11
Cabrillo (Long B
6:05.52
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pavey, Rachel
11
Poly (Long Beach
11:46.11
1
2
Alcantar, Cristina
12
Millikan
12:07.20
1
3
Ibarra, Melissa
11
Millikan
12:10.75
1
4
Welsch, Julia
09
Wilson (Long Bea
12:10.81
1
5
Brock, Jessica
12
Poly (Long Beach
12:11.29
1
6
Kirk, Haley
11
Wilson (Long Bea
12:37.27
1
7
Grageda, Alexandra
11
Wilson (Long Bea
12:57.42
1
8
Gonzalez, Angela
12
Lakewood
13:05.81
1
9
Poling, Brooke
12
Millikan
13:08.78
1
10
Gonzalez, Veronica
11
Lakewood
14:15.17
1
11
Martinez, Jasmine
12
Jordan
16:21.09
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ashley
12
Millikan
14.01
nwi
1
2
Cox, Melia
11
Poly (Long Beach
14.05
nwi
1
3
Mc Claddie, Charmaine
12
Jordan
19.93
nwi
1
--
Myers, Tori
10
Poly (Long Beach
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Melia
11
Poly (Long Beach
44.15
1
2
Espinoza, Fabrina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
45.21
1
3
Davis, Jasmyne
12
Millikan
46.75
1
4
Myers, Tori
10
Poly (Long Beach
47.60
1
5
Quash, Kailyn
Poly (Long Beach
49.84
1
6
Viltz, Briana
10
Millikan
54.23
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyday
,
Cox
,
Hicks
,
Ndipagbo
Poly (Long Beach
46.07
1
2
Taylor
,
Presley
,
Pearson
,
Pittman
Wilson (Long Bea
47.80
1
3
Benton
,
Bermudez
,
Branch
,
Hall
Lakewood
49.85
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevenso
,
Walker
,
Winston
,
Ndipagbo
Poly (Long Beach
3:50.79
1
2
Smith
,
Pearson
,
Taylor
,
Presley
Wilson (Long Bea
3:59.19
1
3
Alcantar
,
Davis
,
Pettway
,
Trujillo
Millikan
4:10.27
1
4
Martinez
,
Branch
,
Hall
,
Sampson
Lakewood
4:11.46
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Latasha
11
Poly (Long Beach
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
2
Aduba, Valerie
12
Poly (Long Beach
35-02.50
(10.73m)
1
3
Keil, Litara
11
Poly (Long Beach
33-02.00
(10.11m)
1
4
Jefferson, Nacoya
09
Millikan
32-10.50
(10.02m)
1
5
Slaughter, Cydnei
09
Cabrillo (Long B
32-06.00
(9.91m)
1
6
Tariq, Jawhara
12
Millikan
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
7
Fields, Larisha
11
Lakewood
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
8
Navarro, Leslie
12
Cabrillo (Long B
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
9
Perez, Lezlie
12
Lakewood
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
10
Viltz, Briana
10
Millikan
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
11
Wofford, Blaire
12
Cabrillo (Long B
27-05.50
(8.37m)
1
12
Martinez, Cynthia
12
Millikan
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Larisha
11
Lakewood
108-02
(32.97m)
1
2
Johnson, Latasha
11
Poly (Long Beach
105-10
(32.26m)
1
3
Tariq, Jawhara
12
Millikan
100-08
(30.68m)
1
4
Navarro, Leslie
12
Cabrillo (Long B
94-03.50
(28.74m)
1
5
Aduba, Valerie
12
Poly (Long Beach
92-06.50
(28.21m)
1
6
Keil, Litara
11
Poly (Long Beach
89-09.50
(27.37m)
1
7
Martinez, Cynthia
12
Millikan
85-08
(26.11m)
1
8
Perez, Lezlie
12
Lakewood
82-09
(25.22m)
1
9
Wofford, Blaire
12
Cabrillo (Long B
80-00.50
(24.40m)
1
10
Viltz, Briana
10
Millikan
75-10
(23.11m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richmond, Tara
12
Poly (Long Beach
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Dalton, Alexus
11
Poly (Long Beach
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Smith, Ashley
12
Millikan
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Phan, Lucy
11
Wilson (Long Bea
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
5
Jefferson, Nacoya
09
Millikan
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ashley
12
Millikan
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
2
Espinoza, Fabrina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
3
Hicks, Traci
10
Poly (Long Beach
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
1
4
Hudson, Olivia
12
Wilson (Long Bea
17-10.50
(5.45m)
nwi
1
5
Bruggeman, Chaylene
10
Wilson (Long Bea
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
6
Franklin, La Troya
09
Jordan
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
7
Fenderson, Karryssa
12
Wilson (Long Bea
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
8
Benton, Shakeena
10
Lakewood
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
9
Fields, Larisha
11
Lakewood
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
10
Lewis, Cheyenne
12
Lakewood
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cox, Melia
11
Poly (Long Beach
39-11.00
(12.17m)
nwi
1
2
Richmond, Tara
12
Poly (Long Beach
38-06.00
(11.73m)
nwi
1
3
Hudson, Olivia
12
Wilson (Long Bea
38-01.00
(11.61m)
nwi
1
4
Espinoza, Fabrina
12
Wilson (Long Bea
37-06.50
(11.44m)
nwi
1
5
Bruggeman, Chaylene
10
Wilson (Long Bea
36-11.00
(11.25m)
nwi
1
6
Fenderson, Karryssa
12
Wilson (Long Bea
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
7
Benton, Shakeena
10
Lakewood
30-07.50
(9.33m)
nwi
1
8
Martinez, Cynthia
12
Millikan
29-04.50
(8.95m)
nwi
1
9
Lewis, Cheyenne
12
Lakewood
25-04.00
(7.72m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruggeman, Chaylene
10
Wilson (Long Bea
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
Derrico, Erica
12
Poly (Long Beach
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
Bruggeman, Chaylene
10
Wilson (Long Bea
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
Derrico, Erica
12
Poly (Long Beach
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Phan, Lucy
11
Wilson (Long Bea
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
3
Phan, Lucy
11
Wilson (Long Bea
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
--
Gonzalez, Angela
12
Lakewood
NH
(--)
1
--
Gonzalez, Angela
12
Lakewood
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - CIF Southern Section Div. 1 Prelims
2010 Results - California Relays
192 shares:
Moore League Prelims/Finals
,
Cabrillo (juan Rodriguez) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
,
Compton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Compton, California
,
Jordan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
4
1
2023
11
2022
12
2021
5
2020
1
2019
8
2018
2
2017
1
2016
1
2015
101
16
2014
107
13
2013
130
24
2012
31
19
2011
40
15
2010
53
13
2009
41
6
2008
2
4
Show 14 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!